Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1580895883 ISBN 13: 9781580895880
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marble Press (edition 1), 2024
ISBN 10: 1958325082 ISBN 13: 9781958325087
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marble Press (edition 1), 2024
ISBN 10: 1958325082 ISBN 13: 9781958325087
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. 1. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2015.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Wake Press Collective, 2017
ISBN 10: 1640084657 ISBN 13: 9781640084650
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Wake Press Collective, 2017
ISBN 10: 1640084657 ISBN 13: 9781640084650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Wake Press Collective 12/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1640084657 ISBN 13: 9781640084650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Life After Rugby. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Object Lessons is a series of short, beautifully designed books about the hidden lives of ordinary things.From Revlon to Glossier, from Marilyn to Gaga, lipstick is as shape-shifting and unwieldy as femininity itself. Who wears lipstick today - as a matter of routine? And for those who do, is it out of obligation to a strict feminine standard, or some other reason entirely? Lipstick reconsiders the beauty world's most conspicuous - and contentious - tool of artifice. Tossing expired ideas about femininity like so many tubes of melting wax, Lipstick explores how self-adornment can be a source of play, pleasure, and transformation, as well as how lipstick can knock gender norms off balance.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Thieme
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Leipzig: Georg Thieme, Verlag, 1938. 1st Edition. 94+[2]pp. 13 text figures & 19 tables. Printed blue wrappers with black lettering. A lightly marked ex-library copy. Gsell was chief physician of the cantonal hospital at St. Gall, Switzerland. Weight: 7.0 ounces = 199 grams. Size: 9.9 x 6.8 x 0.2 inches = 24.8 x 17 x 0.6cm. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate and autopen signature to the title-page. Stamped "Besprechungs-Stuck" [review copy] and date-stamped Jan 10 1939. Inquire if you need further information. Gach.
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Francofilaments This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gsell, Nicole Ilustrador. Very nice book with light edge wear.