Grose howard (288 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George H. Doran Co 1924
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked by binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: United Society for Christian Endeavor 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,05
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.

Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Company 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarby Jones
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Library stamp on the top of the page edges and inside front cover. Book is Very Good Minus with edge wear and some corner bumps. Spine edge rubbing and light spine end frays. Some pencil writing inside front cover. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Editorial: Geo, L. Shuman & Co.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fleming H. Revell, New York 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition, analysis of recent ?migr?s mobbing American shores, ex library copy in heavy board binding, 212pps, part of a Home Study course by the Home Mission Group. Some wear, illustrations.
Editorial: Eaton & Mains, New York 1911
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Not First Edition. Orange cloth, edge worn, moderate overall soiling. X-library, with internal and external marks.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 259 pages.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is Worn at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is Worn at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is Worn at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Boards are curved a bit. Front corners of back cover are worn.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1918
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Geo. L. Schman & Co., Chicago 1914
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No writing. Text is clean. Cover is bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Editorial: United Society for Christian Endeavor 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. A poor copy. Binding is secure but cloth spine is exposed. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name is written on reverse side of front cover. Maroon colored cloth boards have edge wear and bumped corners. Previous owner's sticker is affixed to front cover. No dust jac…ket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: American Baptist Publication Society, Boston 1917
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,84
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Original Edition. Vol. 8, No. 9, October 1917 issue of this monthly Baptist publication "continuing the Baptist Missionary Magazine, the Baptist Home Monthly Mission, good work, tidings, and helping hand". Contains several articles, many with illustrations. The cover photo is of the… Graduating Class of 1917, Colegios Internacionales at El Cristo, Cuba. Cover has age-toning, and tear at the bottom 1" of the spine. Book.
Editorial: Geo. L. Shuman & Co., Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1914
- Tapa dura
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge and corner wear; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; lightly scuffed and scratched; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Wonderfully well-preserved! Profusely illustrated! Dark green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Very rare and hard-t…o-find! 416 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations (even a few in color)! "The average American boy is by nature an out-of-door animal and a lover of healthful play. One of the best features of our present civilization is the intelligent attention given to play and to all forms of outdoor sports and pursuits. We have learned that all work and no play is as bad as all play and no work, and that to mix work and play in proper proportions is the solution of a healthful and happy life." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Editorial: Geo. L. Shuman & Co., Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1914
- Tapa dura
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge and corner wear; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; lightly scuffed and scratched; some light shelf wear; the last 6 pages are torn but complete; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Wonderfully well-preserved! Profusely illustrated! Dark green cloth with gilt lett…ering on the spine. Very rare and hard-to-find! 416 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations (even a few in color)! "The average American boy is by nature an out-of-door animal and a lover of healthful play. One of the best features of our present civilization is the intelligent attention given to play and to all forms of outdoor sports and pursuits. We have learned that all work and no play is as bad as all play and no work, and that to mix work and play in proper proportions is the solution of a healthful and happy life." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Editorial: Geo. L. Shuman & Co., Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1914
- Tapa dura
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaConover Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge and corner wear; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; lightly scuffed and scratched; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Wonderfully well-preserved! Profusely illustrated! Dark green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Very rare and hard-t…o-find! 414 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations (even a few in color)! "The average American boy is by nature an out-of-door animal and a lover of healthful play. One of the best features of our present civilization is the intelligent attention given to play and to all forms of outdoor sports and pursuits. We have learned that all work and no play is as bad as all play and no work, and that to mix work and play in proper proportions is the solution of a healthful and happy life." Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Editorial: United Society of Christian Endeavor 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Back hinge cracked. Writing on front/back panels; plate on front end page. Nick and dog-ear on pages. Good + condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Eaton & Mains
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st paperback (?). 337 pages w/ index. Color fold-out map at back. Part of the "Forward Mission Study Courses". Paper cover has tear at lower front right corner. Edgewear and soiling/staining on covers. B/W pictures throughout. Pages browning, some mildew damage, and dog-earing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: United Society for Christian Endeavor, Boston 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Edges are rough; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: George H. Doran Company, New York 1924
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Editorial: Young People's Missionary Movement of the United Sstates and Canada 1910
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Smokey, York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmokey
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The story of men and women who have given their lives to the evangelization of Cuba and Porto Rico.