Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Revised ] Publisher: University of Chicago Press Pub Date: 5/31/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 Revised edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0812962966 ISBN 13: 9780812962963
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good COndition ppaerback 394 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1957
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice and tight but extensive underlining.and marginal notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1960
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG. Illustrated. Known in some circles as "the shrew book.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0226109380 ISBN 13: 9780226109381
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, 1969
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. faded blue cloth boards; usual, library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1963
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Later. Good soft cover. 1963 [1959] First Harper Torchbook. 374 pp, indexed, illustrated b/w drawings. An Introduction to the Evolution of the Primates. The Science Library/TB/559. Non fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Chicago, 1966; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket in good condition with mild edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 361 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proc Amer Philosophical Soc, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 103, No 2, pp. 159-172, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1967
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. DJ Numerous closed tears, worn edges, Book Shelfworn and corners bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1959
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Natural History Book Club. 1960 on title page. Flap clipped. Book Club flyer laid in. Moisture mark on jacket. Boards okay. Pages clean. Binding good.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1957
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very good copy. Illustrated Ilustrador. Later prt. 8vo, 186 pp.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1963
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good-. First Harper Torchbook Edition. 374pp. Edgewear, light soil, scuffing to covers, and bumping to spine and corners. Out of print.
Publicado por Harper & Row January 1963, 1963
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Publicado por Phoenix Books Chicago
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1960
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good in good dust jacket. 374 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. No previous owner's name HC 212.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston Inc., 1967
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Printed by order of the Trustees of the British Museum, 1953
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. an introduction to the study of fossil man. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum (Natural History), 1970
ISBN 10: 0565005391 ISBN 13: 9780565005399
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, 1960
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 374 pages. Sound binding, pages yellowed; very good shape otherwise. The jacket has some scuffing and tears, a little soiling. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 198302.