Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series (edition 11th edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 1438000405 ISBN 13: 9781438000404
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 11th edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Pub Date: 9/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 600 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Services (edition Third), 2019
ISBN 10: 1506251129 ISBN 13: 9781506251127
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Pub Date: 9/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 600 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Services, 2019
ISBN 10: 1506251129 ISBN 13: 9781506251127
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Services (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1506281524 ISBN 13: 9781506281520
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438000405 ISBN 13: 9781438000404
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438000405 ISBN 13: 9781438000404
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438000405 ISBN 13: 9781438000404
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780913004. 6/8/2026 10:03:24 AM.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 30, No. 1. Cover art by Gaughan illustrating "L'Arc de Jeanne" (novelette) by Robert F. Young. Includes "Apology to Inky" (novelet) by Robert M. Green; "Beaulieu" by Margaret St. Clair; "To the Rescue" by Ron Goulart; "The Most Wondeful News" by Len Guttridge; "Survey of the Third Panet" by Keith Roberts; "Representative from Earth" by Gregory Benford. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Smog" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: The Proton-Reckoner" by Isaac Asimov; "F&Sf Marketplace." 8 middle pages have closed foredge tear, otherwise Near Fine. Book.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 30, No. 1. Cover by Gaughan illustrating "L'Arc de Jeanne" (novelette) by Robert F. Young. Includes "Apology to Inky" (novelet) by Robert M. Green; "Beaulieu" by Margaret St. Clair; "To the Rescue" by Ron Goulart; "The Most Wondeful News" by Len Guttridge; "Survey of the Third Panet" by Keith Roberts; "Representative from Earth" by Gregory Benford. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Smog" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: The Proton-Reckoner" by Isaac Asimov; "F&Sf Marketplace." Darkening; tiny corner chip. Book.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 1. Cover by Gaughan illustrating "L'Arc de Jeanne" (novelette) by Robert F. Young. Includes "Apology to Inky" (novelet) by Robert M. Green; "Beaulieu" by Margaret St. Clair; "To the Rescue" by Ron Goulart; "The Most Wondeful News" by Len Guttridge; "Survey of the Third Panet" by Keith Roberts; "Representative from Earth" by Gregory Benford. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril; "Smog" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: The Proton-Reckoner" by Isaac Asimov; "F&Sf Marketplace." Tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Materials, 2007
ISBN 10: 0743905598 ISBN 13: 9780743905596
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 32 pages. 12.80x9.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Services 2022-09-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 1506281524 ISBN 13: 9781506281520
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Materials, 2007
ISBN 10: 0743905601 ISBN 13: 9780743905602
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 32 pages. 9.10x7.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 608.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 608.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438007892 ISBN 13: 9781438007892
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New Book.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 608.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438000405 ISBN 13: 9781438000404
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!