Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0673102661 ISBN 13: 9780673102669
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. General wear, creased cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1969
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gloucester Publishers, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1857444272 ISBN 13: 9781857444278
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 376 pp.
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Glenview, IL, 1968
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with minor treatments; else clean, sturdy and very fine.
Librería: Bluestem Books, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. As new, bright, clean and unmarked paperback. Appears unread.
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0673102637 ISBN 13: 9780673102638
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman Chess 2/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1857445805 ISBN 13: 9781857445800
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Play the Queen's Indian. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Glenview, IL, 1969
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. An ex-library copy with minor treatments; else clean, sturdy and very fine.
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Queen's Indian is a dynamic and flexible way to meet 1 d4, and it leads to complex and intricate positions rich in ideas both sides. Such is the high regard for the Queen's Indian that virtually all the world's top players have utilized it at one time or another. In this book Andrew Greet presents a complete repertoire for Black. He reveals his secrets, offers answers against all of White's possibilities, and highlights the principal tactical and positional plans. This book tells you everything you need to know to play the Queen's Indian with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Anyone who plays 1 e4 as White must be prepared not only for Black's main defences but also an assortment of less popular lines. These, when taken together, represent a significant percentage of the replies you can expect to meet when opening 1 e4. Dealing with these slightly offbeat variations is often a daunting task, especially since your opponents are likely to be specialists in these lines and therefore know them inside out. This book provides the perfect solution. International Master Andrew Greet gets to grips with each of these tricky openings. He identifies how to exploit their weaknesses whilst avoiding their strengths, thus constructing a practical and dependable repertoire for White. This book covers everything a 1 e4 player needs to know about facing these defences. Written by a renowned opening expert, this book features full of original ideas and analysis. It is ideal for improvers, club players and tournament players.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2009 printing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.