Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Bound in publisher's original wrappers. Like new. Ships with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1560255226 ISBN 13: 9781560255222
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Trade Paper. Collection of essays critique the loss of freedom in America since the attack on the World Trade Center and the start of the War on Terror. Includes contributions by former Congressman Bob Barr, Michael Moore, Michael Isikoff, Alan Dershowitz, Nadine Strossen and more. x+335 pages. Published @ $12.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Innis College, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada, 1989
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Wraps clean and solid. Full, crisp spine; tightly bound. Contents clean and bright. Contributions by Eva Douglas; Gunnar Harding; Gerd Reitzenstein; M. A. C. Farrant; Jennifer Footman; David Galef; Steven Heighton; K. D. Miller; Michael Murray; Elizabeth Sherman. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Innis College, Toronto, 1974
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Carole Rubin (cover) Ilustrador. Includes work by Roger Greenwald, Charles Taylor, David Shapiro, Paulette Jiles, David Collins and others. Discolouration along top fore-edge, small dents along bottom, interior clean and bright.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original wraps show minor wear and chipping, pages are lightly tanned, minor warping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto, 1978
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Eva Douglas (cover art) Ilustrador. Some soiling to cover and fore-edges, interior clean and bright, binding good, includes work by Joel Oppenheimer, Steven Heighton, Jennifer Footman and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto, 1972
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Michael Sowden (cover art) Ilustrador. Clean solid copy. Fiction issue, includes work by Victor Coleman, Roger Greenwald, David Young and others.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, NY, 1959
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. #F333k. First printing, paperback original. 256pp. Slight wear, fron tips slighly rounded. Edited with introduction and notes by Greenwald. Cases by Freud (2), Karl Abraham, Ferenczi, Klein, Reik, Lindner, Jung, Adler, Honey, H.S. Sullivan, Rogers, Grinker & Robbins, Slavson. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hebrew and english. Sturdy copy, clean pages, unmarled text. Sticker residue on back cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. No dj. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto, 1977
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Roger Greenwald (cover art) Ilustrador. From Innis College. Includes work by Monty Reid, Greg Hollingshead, Ken Stang and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto, 1979
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paula Munck (cover art) Ilustrador. From Innis College. Includes work by Endre Farkas, Anne Michaels, Mary Melfi and others.
Publicado por New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1st Edition, 1954
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Arthur Krusz (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------fantasy fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Chip to spine bottom, corner crease, some edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing, 1954
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jason Aronson, Inc., 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with purple top stain and light shelf wear. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1995. North America, Native Americans, Journals. SWCA Anthropological Research Paper Number 4. Volume 3 Pueblo Salado, 563p., very good - near fine paperback 3/26 crate III.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1994. Native Americans, North America, Journals. SWCA Anthropological Research Paper Number 4, 471 p., very good - near fine paperback 3/26 crate III plus Misc. private crate (also Another texas Crate 4/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Historic New Orleans Collection, 2010
ISBN 10: 0917860578 ISBN 13: 9780917860577
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2010 hardcover with dust jacket, owner's gift dedication, dust jacket is lightly rubbed, index, 114 pages.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good+. Departmental library bookplate and stamps. No other marks.
Publicado por Innis College
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Number 11. In protective mylar cover. (literature, poetry, periodicals).
Publicado por Century Music Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1908
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet_Music. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st. May have Wear, soil, bends, tears, splits, owner markings. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!!(SEE PICTURES) Item has price sticker, Tears and Soil to Front/Rear Covers. 4 pages music, 2 pages other. If you'd rather have a New 8.5" x 11" copy of the music instead of the ORIGINAL, so indicate in your order. We will then scan and print on 24 lb. bond 11" x 17" on a high quality ink-jet printer and fold. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing, New York, 1954
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Arthur Krusz; Vidmer; Dick Francis; Cavat; Balbalis; Kossin; Ilustrador. First Edition. Digest Format. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the hinge; rubbing on the head and foot of the spine. Cover art by Arthur Krusz; interiors by: Vidmer; Dick Francis; Cavat; Balbalis; and Kossin. This issue contains: Sine of the Magus by James E. Gunn; Bottled in Russia by A. J. Greenwald; and Short Storiees: The Afterlife of Reilly by Richard Deming; Heads You Lose by William Morrison; High Man Low Man by R. Bretnor; Illogistics by Stewart Kaser; and I'd Give A Dollar by Winston Marks. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing, New York, 1954
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Arthur Krusz; Vidmer; Dick Francis; Cavat; Balbalis; Kossin; Ilustrador. First Edition. Digest Format. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the hinge; rubbing on the head and foot of the spine. Cover art by Arthur Krusz; interiors by: Vidmer; Dick Francis; Cavat; Balbalis; and Kossin. This issue contains: Sine of the Magus by James E. Gunn; Bottled in Russia by A. J. Greenwald; and Short Storiees: The Afterlife of Reilly by Richard Deming; Heads You Lose by William Morrison; High Man Low Man by R. Bretnor; Illogistics by Stewart Kaser; and I'd Give A Dollar by Winston Marks. Size: 12mo. Book.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Greenwald, Sheila Ilustrador. 1st Edition. small chip and short tear to jacket, former owner's name and blind stamp, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 512 pages.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; remainder mark to top page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Innis College, Toronto, 1974
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Karl Vigelius (cover photo) Ilustrador. Includes work by Ken McGoogan; Toby Olson; Walter Rimler; David Shapiro. Poetry contributors include: Ajit Bose; Jane Creighton; Charles Douglas; Roger Greenwald; Brian Henderson; Jeanne Lance; Polly Thompson.
Publicado por City of Phoenix, Phoenix, 1996
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1 only. Tan wraps with lettering in black. Wraps have light creasing and light soiling to edges; text block is clean. ; Pueblo Grande Museum Anthropological Papers No. 4; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691973857 ISBN 13: 9780691973852
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No markings. Oversize.