Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holistic Design Inc, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1888906022 ISBN 13: 9781888906028
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Book is in "As New" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME44271015.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich House / distributed by Crown Publishers Inc, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 051744500X ISBN 13: 9780517445006
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Greenwich House / distributed by Crown Publishers Inc 1984 First edition [printing code line ends with an "a"]. 612 pages. Near fine with light edge wear, pages lightly toned in like dust jacket. See Photos clph.
Publicado por Robinson Pub. 01/03/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854876589 ISBN 13: 9781854876584
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carol Publishing / A Citadel Twilight Book, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806517697 ISBN 13: 9780806517698
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Fine condition. Kelly, Kevin (cover art) Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Carol Publishing / A Citadel Twilight Book, 1996. Appears unread. Very Fine condition. Bright, shiny, clean and tight. The spine is square and flat. NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Trade Paperback. 5.5" wide by 8" tall. Included here are 13 SF stories of alternate history by Robert Silverberg: LION TIME IN TIMBUCTOO; Mike Resnik: OVER THERE; Larry Niven: ALL THE MYRAID WAYS; Fritz Leiber; CATCH THAT ZEPPELIN!; Greg Bear: THROUGH ROAD NO WHITHER; Harry Turtledove; ARCHETYPES; Howard Waldrop: IKE AT THE MIKE; Susan Shwartz: SUPPOSE THEY GAVE A PEACE.; Pamela Sargent: SLEEPING SERPENT; etc. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. First Printing of the First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Fine condition. Illus. by Kelly, Kevin (cover art). xii, 365pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por audio Literature, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0787119024 ISBN 13: 9780787119027
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Good. 4 AUDIO CASSETTES in presentable condition. Some shelf wear and marking to the box. We will test each cassette for quality of sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CASSETTE performance.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Holistic Design Fading Suns Legions of the Empire (VG+)Manufacturer: Holistic DesignProduct Line: Fading SunsType: SoftcoverCode: HDIFS237Copyright Date: 1999Page Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the far-future Fading Suns universe, might equals power. No one rules for long without military might to back him up - even the Patriarch has a fleet of battle cruisers! This book brings out the Known Worlds' most dangerous people and places with a bang, allowing gamemasters to put players in the middle of the bloodiest conflicts against the most feared warriors - including the Symbiot-fighting Stigmata Garrison! New weaponry and war tech provide numerous excuses to blow things up.
Publicado por Robinson Pub. 01/03/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854876589 ISBN 13: 9781854876584
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes and Noble Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1566195349 ISBN 13: 9781566195348
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Savio Mizzi; Ilustrador. First Hardcover Edition. (xii) 386 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Sj art by Savio Mizzi. This anthology contains: Introduction: Sport by Isaac Asimov; Diamond Dick by Jon L. Breen; A Game of Chess by Robert Barr; Coffin Corner by Anthony Boucher; The Great Rodeo Fix by Leo R. Ellis; The Sailing Club by David Ely; The Season Ticket Holder by Joyce Harrington; The Last Downhill by Clark Howard; The Other Runner by John Lutz; Storm by Ed McBain; Dead on the Pin by John D. MacDonald; The Affair of the Avalanche Bicycle and Tyre Co. Limited by Arthur Morrison; Tomorrow's Murder by Stuart Palmer; Trojan Horse by Ellery Queen; The Return of Cardula by Jack Ritchie; This Won't Kill You by Rex Stout; Murder on the Race Course by Julian Symons; The Hustler by Walter S. Tevis; Without the Option by P. G. Wodehouse; and The Man Who Pretended to Like Baseball by Isaac Asimov. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806517697 ISBN 13: 9780806517698
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kevin Kelly; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xii) 365 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kevin Kelly. This anthology contains: Introduction - The Way It Wasn't by Robert Silverberg; Lion Time in Timbuctoo - a novella by Robert Silverberg; Ike at the Mike - a short story by Howard Waldrop; Over There - a novelette by Mike Resnick; Suppose They Gave a Peace - a novelette by Susan Shwartz; All the Myriad Ways - a short story by Larry Niven; The Sleeping Serpent - a novella by Pamela Sargent; Catch That Zeppelin - a short story by Fritz Leiber; Through Road No Whither - a short story by Greg Bear; Ship Full of Jews - a short story by Barry N. Malzberg; Archetypes - a novelette by Harry Turtledove; We Could Do Worse - a short story by Gregory Benford; The Winterberry - a short story by Nicholas A. Dichario; and The Lucky Strike - a novelette by Kim Stanley Robinson. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806517697 ISBN 13: 9780806517698
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Kevin Kelly; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xii) 365 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat, uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kevin Kelly. This anthology contains: Introduction by Robert Silverberg; Lion Time in Timbuctoo - a novella by Robert Silverberg; Ike at the Mike by Howard Waldrop; Over There - a novelette by Mike Resnick; Suppose They Gave a Peace - a novelette by Susan Shwartz; All the Myriad Ways by Larry Niven; The Sleeping Serpent - a novella by Pamela Sargent; Catch That Zeppelin by Fritz Leiber; Through Road No Whither by Greg Bear; Ship Full of Jews by Barry N. Malzberg; Archetypes - a novelette by Harry Turtledove; We Could Do Worse by Gregory Benford; The Winterberry by Nicholas A. Dichario; and The Lucky Strike - a novelette by Kim Stanley Robinson. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll and Graf Publishers, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786708980 ISBN 13: 9780786708987
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (ix) 277 pp. Quarter-bound in black on blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; previous owner's name on the front free endpaper. Edited with Jon Lellenberg and Daniel Stashower. This anthology contains: Introduction by Daniel Stashower; The Man from Capetown by Stuart M. Kaminsky; The Case of the Borderland Dandelions by Howard Engel; The Siren of Sennen Cove by Peter Tremayne; The Case of the Bloodless Sock by Anne Perry; The Adventure of the Anonymous Author by Edward D. Hoch; The Case of the Vampire's Mark by Bill Crider; A Hansom for Mr Holmes by Gillian Linscott; The Adventure of the Arabian Knight by Loren D. Estleman; The Adventure of the Cheshire Cheese by Jon L. Breen; Darkest Gold by L. B. Greenwood; The Remarkable Worm by Carolyn Wheat; Sidelights on Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle; 100 Years of Sherlock Holmes by Lloyd Rose; and Now a Word from Arthur Conan Doyle by Jon L. Lellenberg. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glorya Hale Books - Random House, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517148684 ISBN 13: 9780517148686
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 245 pp. Green boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Big Sky - a novelette by Charles de Lint; Unworthy of the Angel - a novelette by Stephen R. Donaldson; The Penalty by Henry Slesar; The Box by Bruce Coville; Angel Levine by Bernard Malamud; Angelica by Jane Yolen; Your Soul Comes C.O.D. by Mac Reynolds; A Plethora of Angels by Robert Sampson; The General Zapped an Angel by Howard Fast; Alfred by Lisa Goldstein; And the Angels Sing by Kate Wilhelm; Extract from Captain Stormfield's Visit to Heaven - a novelette by Mark Twain; What Men Live By by Leo Tolstoy; Basileus by Robert Silverberg; The Last Trump by Isaac Asimov; Angel's Egg - a novelette by Edgar Pangborn; and The Angel Was a Yankee by Stephen Vincent Benet. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Forge Paperback/Published by Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0765308495 ISBN 13: 9780765308498
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Mark Summers (Cover Art); Howard Grossman/12E Design (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 638 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Facsimile Edition, one of 1500 printed. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 93pp. Light shelfwear, tight binding, bookplate to front pastedown, interior text and images clean. Near Fine copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Schwartz Ltd. / Howard Greenberg Gallery, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0615122973 ISBN 13: 9780615122977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 64p., wraps, illus., wraps lightly edgeworn, else very good exhibition catalog. Inscribed and signed by contributor Kerry Ross.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0451140540 ISBN 13: 9780451140548
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ken Kelly; Ilustrador. First Edition. 368 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Beyond the Black River - a novella by Robert E. Howard; Sand Sister - a novella by Andre Norton; Swords Against the Marluk - a novelette by Katherine Kurtz; The Other One by Karl Edward Wagner; Scylla's Daughter - a novella by Fritz Leiber; Stone Man - a novelette by Fred Saberhagen; Swordsman of Lost Terra - a novelette by Poul Anderson; The Were-Wolf - a novelette by Clemence Houseman; Not Long Before the End by Larry Niven; Maureen Birnbaum, Barbarian Swordsperson by George Alec Effinger; Thurigon Agonistes by Ardath Mayhar; Vault of Silence - a novelette by Lin Carter; and The Age of the Warrior by Hank Reinhardt. Book.
Librería: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover bound book in very good condition with minor wear to the cover. Contents are in as new condition.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1916
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good Used. O. F. Howard Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.