Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zion Natural History Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786702087 ISBN 13: 9780786702084
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zion Natural History Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786702087 ISBN 13: 9780786702084
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 369 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Green, illustrated boards. No dj. Stamp at bottom edge of pages, binding mildly cracked at title page.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag (1986) Berlin, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540168397 ISBN 13: 9783540168393
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light general wear hardbound.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Oregon State College, 1937
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 64 pages in light grey wraps. cover is lightly sunned at the edges. else, clean and unmarked. Year: 1937.
Librería: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, and markings. Appears unread. Very light shelf wear. Clean inside. A comprehensive reference to American home design. Shelf: C-5.
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Oregon State College, 1937
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Photographs and Graphs Ilustrador. First Edition. 64 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Leelanau Conservatory, Leland MI, 1994
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, spine coil. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Ford, Thomas & Freeman, Carl Ilustrador. First Edition. Gift note inked on inside front cover, 1/4" beginning split at foot of rear cover. ; Compiles all available records on birds from this area into one complete source; research includes bird records going back to 1960.; Pen and ink; 6 x 8 1/2 "; 115 pages.
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. More than 60 works across media, including major ensemble performances, emerging in the afterlife of postmodern dancePhiladelphiabased artist, dancer and choreographer Ralph Lemon (born 1952) is one of the most significant figures to arise from New Yorks downtown scene in the 1990s. This catalog, published on the occasion of the first US museum exhibition of Lemons work in movement, film and installation, traces the arc of his ongoing collaborations, which extend far beyond the paradigm of dance. Texts by exhibition curators Connie Butler and Thomas Lax are accompanied by essays and contributions by Kevin Beasley, Adrienne Edwards, Darrell Jones, Ralph Lemon, Okwui Okpokwasili, Kevin Quashie and Kari Rittenbach. Featuring a dust jacket that unfolds into a poster, the book includes full-color illustrations of Lemons artworks and reproductions of his sketches and notations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. More than 60 works across media, including major ensemble performances, emerging in the afterlife of postmodern dancePhiladelphia-based artist, dancer and choreographer Ralph Lemon (born 1952) is one of the most significant figures to arise from New York's downtown scene in the 1990s. This catalog, published on the occasion of the first US museum exhibition of Lemon's work in movement, film and installation, traces the arc of his ongoing collaborations, which extend far beyond the paradigm of dance. Texts by exhibition curators Connie Butler and Thomas Lax are accompanied by essays and contributions by Kevin Beasley, Adrienne Edwards, Darrell Jones, Ralph Lemon, Okwui Okpokwasili, Kevin Quashie and Kari Rittenbach. Featuring a dust jacket that unfolds into a poster, the book includes full-color illustrations of Lemon's artworks and reproductions of his sketches and notations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Leelanau Conservancy, Leland, 1994
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Thomas Ford & Carl J. Freeman Ilustrador. First Edition. Descriptions, habitats, etc. for each of the 278 species of birds listed that are found in Leelanau County, Michigan--about one paragraph per bird. Contains an index in the rear. Illustrated by Tom Ford & Carl J. Freeman (not all birds are illustrated--about 1 illustration every 2 - 3 pages). Traces of sticker removal on the rear wrapper, else nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no chips, tears, or markings. ; B&W Illustrations, Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801853958 ISBN 13: 9780801853951
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801853958 ISBN 13: 9780801853951
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Overseas Research, 2014
ISBN 10: 0897570421 ISBN 13: 9780897570428
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por KBV Verlags-und Medienges, 2026
ISBN 10: 3954417642 ISBN 13: 9783954417643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por KBV Verlags-und Medienges, 2026
ISBN 10: 3954417642 ISBN 13: 9783954417643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, etc., Springer, 1986., 1986
Librería: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. 369. With 35 figures. Illustrated, sturdy Original boards. Large 8vo. Stamp to lower edge. A very good, clean copy. 600 Gramm.