Gossick (13 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Press; NY 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,47

    Envío por EUR 3,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo, 8" tall, x + 153 pages, stiff wraps. A near fine clean, neat soft cover edition with slight shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. This book is part of a larger group of several hundred science books from one collection, currently in the process of being catalogued.

  • Editorial: Academic Press, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good with no dust jacket. 247 pages. call # inked out on spine, library stickers on rear cover and last page, pocket on inside rear cover, typical though few internal stamps including 'withdrawn' covers show some rubbing and light spots.; Ex Univeristy Library; 5 5/8 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Editorial: academic 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,52

    Envío por EUR 5,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition,vertical crease on front panel.

  • Editorial: New York, Academic Press 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 27,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperbound, 8vo x+153 pp., ills. electrons in crystals; boundary double layer; barrier layer; good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1949 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1953 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1948 edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: New York/London: Academic Press 1967

    Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Smock

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,00

    Envío por EUR 33,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe XII, 247 S. (20 cm) 1. Aufl. in dieser Ausgabe; Außen etwas gealtert und etwas gebrauchsspurig, leichte Lesefalte am Rücken; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430 [Stichwörter: William Rowan Hamilton, Hamilton's solution of the Isoperimetrical Problem,

  • Editorial: New York/London: Academic Press 1967

    Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Smock

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,00

    Envío por EUR 33,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe XII, 247 S. (20 cm) 1. Aufl. in dieser Ausgabe; Außen etwas gealtert und teils leicht fleckig, Rücken lesefaltig; Bindung an 2 Stellen empfindlich, Besitzvermerk auf Schutztitelblatt, teils Bleistift-Anstreichungen; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gra