Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dialogue and Syncretism: an Interdisciplinary Approach- 17 essays by experts from around the world, amd several case studies of interreligious encounter and syncretism.
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans / Editions Rodopi, 1992
ISBN 10: 0802805051 ISBN 13: 9780802805058
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2002 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 405 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editions Rodopi, 1992,, 1992
ISBN 10: 9051832079 ISBN 13: 9789051832075
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pbk 304pp Icovers slightly shelfworn otherwise an excellent clean tight text.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 306 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 306 pp.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Ex-library label on spine, but little to no wear. The pages are clean and tightly bound.; Currents of Encounter 12; 8.60 X 5.70 X 1 inches; 306 pages.
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut bis sehr gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: defective copy. An Interdisciplinary Approach. Edited by Jerald Gort, Hendrik Vroom, Rein Fernhout, and Anton Wessels. 230 Seiten, broschiert (Editions Rodopi 1989). Früher EUR 22,00. Gewicht: 370 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Catalán
Publicado por El Ganxet, Reus, 1977
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Geografía Ilustrador. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 39,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Near to new ND/J AU 22a.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodopi, Amsterdam / New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 9042014601 ISBN 13: 9789042014602
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover. x,406,(2) pp.; 23x16 cm. " Currents of Encounter Studies on the Contact Between Christianity and Other Religions, Beliefs, and Cultures Vol. 17 " Text in English - Fine condition, see picture 880g.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Large 8vo. pp 377. Printed laminated boards. ISBN:9789042022317 Fine. First Edition. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans / Editions Rodopi
ISBN 10: 0802805051 ISBN 13: 9780802805058
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 66,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 223 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodopi, Amsterdam / New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 9042022310 ISBN 13: 9789042022317
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover. iv,378,(2) pp.; 23x16 cm. " Currents of Encounter. Studies on the Contact Between Christianity and Other Religions, Beliefs, and Cultures Vol. 33 " Text in English. - (some notes and underlinings in pencil throughout) Although very good, see picture 760g.
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, vi + 379 pages, NOT ex-library. Limited signs of gentle wear. Interior is clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Issued without a dust jacket. -- "This volume is part of the project on The Problem of Evil in Religious Traditions: Origins, Forms and Coping, organised incorporation with the Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam and the Royal Tropical Institute at Amsterdam." -- Contents: Probing Evil and Good: On the Imperative and Benefits of Taking Tea Together / Jerald D. Gort; Myths as Metaphors for Radical Evil / Wendy Doniger; Maya as Evil: From Classical Hindu Thought to Bhakti Saints and Kabir: A Historical Exploration / Dinesh Prasad Saklani; Struggle with Evil: The Theology of Evil in the Bhagavad Gita and the Devimahatmya [Devi Mahatmya] / Victor A. van Bijlert; Evil and its Treatment in Early Taoism / John Lagerwey; Problem of Evil in Confucianism / Ching-yuen Cheung; Evil and the Transformation of Evil in Buddhism and Socially Engaged Buddhism / Christa W. Anbeek; Zen and the Question of Evil / Sodo Yasunaga; Nothingness?qua?Love? The Implications of Absolute Nothingness for Ethics / John D'Arcy May; Problem of 'Evil' in Pure Land Buddhism / Martin Repp; Awareness of Evil in Christianity and Buddhism / Eiko Hanaoka; Emptying Good?and?Evil: Masao Abe's Approach to the Problem of Evil / Annewieke Vroom; Forgiving God: A Jewish Perspective on Evil and Suffering / N. Verbin; Conceptualizations of Evil in African Christian Theology / Conrad J. Wethmar; Descent into Hell and the Phenomenon of Exorcism in the Early Church / Martien E. Brinkman; God's Good Plan and Evil Forces in This World: The Place of the Devil in Traditional Islam / Annemiek Spronk; "Soul of a Woman Was Created Below": Woman as the Lower Soul (Nafs) in Islam / Rkia Elaroui Cornell; Evil, Virtue, and Islamic Moral Theology: Rethinking the Good in a Globalized World / Vincent J. Cornell; Islamic Point of View on the Problem of Evil / Saeid Edalatnejad; Critical Humanism and the Problem of Evil: From Vertical to Horizontal Transcendence / Harry Kunneman; Evil from a Comparative Perspective / Hendrik M. Vroom; Index of Names; Index of Subjects; Contributors to this Volume.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 96,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.60x5.70x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans / Editions Rodopi
ISBN 10: 0802805051 ISBN 13: 9780802805058
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 102,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 108,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0802805051 ISBN 13: 9780802805058
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 101,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780802805058.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.