Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good, Clean. Line Specimen Drawings And B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1984 Sm Quarto, 1995, PP.229, A Good Guide For Gardeners; Previously Titled The Gardener s Fern Book Third Revised And Enlarged Edition Of The Gardeners Fern Book,.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. COLOR PHOTOS AND LINE DRAWINGS Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1987 Octavo, , PP.495, A COMPLETE GUIDE TO GARDENING WITH GROUND COVERS, FULLY ILLUSTRATED WITH 454 COLOR PHOTOS.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color PHotos, Line Drawings Ilustrador. Third Printing. Copyright Date: 1993 Sm Quarto, , PP.241, The Path As A Starting POint For Your Garden.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. COLOR PHOTOS AND LINE DRAWINGS Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1987 Octavo, PP.495, A COMPLETE GUIDE TO GARDENING WITH GROUND COVERS, FULLY ILLUSTRATED WITH 454 COLOR PHOTOS VERY GOOD, Some Yellow Highlighting.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Color PHotos, Line Drawings Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1993 Sm Quarto, Color Photos, Line Drawings, PP.241, The Path As A Starting Point For Your Garden.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1946
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Line Drawings Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. Light wear to wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hawthorn Books
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Specimen Line Drawings, B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1964 Sm Quarto, 1971, PP.258, Julius Wadekamper Copy; Revised And Enlarged Edition Of The Gardeners Fern Book, Specimen Line Drawings, B & W Photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Son's, New York, 1954
Librería: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lemuel B. Line Ilustrador. G.P.Putnam's Son's, New York, NY. "Freighters and Tankers of the Merchant Marine". by Gorden A Growden, Illustrated by Lemuel B. Line. 1954. Looks like a First Ed, not stated. Condition is Very Good, no DJ. Book is a Hardcover with Decorative, light and dark green cloth with images of stylized leaves. Has minor edge and spine wear, light soil. Title in black on spine. Former Library copy with usual markings. Interior papers have light soil and wear. Paper appears to be of a high quality and has held up very well over time. Inside front, after title page has "Common Words Used in the Merchant Marine" Has very nice illustrations of each Ship in the Fleet in color, with details for each one. Is written for Children. Appears to be appropriate for ages 8 and up.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good, Remainder Marked, Line Specimen Drawings And B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1984 Sm Quarto, 1995, PP.229, A Good Guide For Gardeners Third Revised And Enlarged Edition Of The Gardeners Fern Book,.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258804492 ISBN 13: 9781258804497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Line, Lemuel B Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 9/7/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258804492 ISBN 13: 9781258804497
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Line, Lemuel B Ilustrador. Freighters and Tankers of the U.S. Merchant Marine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258804492 ISBN 13: 9781258804497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Line, Lemuel B Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Line Specimen Drawings And B & W Photos Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Copyright Date: 1984 Sm Quarto, 1984, PP.227, A Good Guide For Gardeners Third Revised And Enlarged Edition Of The Gardeners Fern Book, Line Specimen Drawings And B & W Photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0395404479 ISBN 13: 9780395404478
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 417 color phots plus line drawings Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. COLLECTIBLE. 1986 First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace fading to cloth spine. Encyclopedic guide to gardening w/annuals. Text based on Norman Taylor's Encyclopedia of Gardening. Featuring some 304 varieties of annuals with 417 color photos & line drawings. 479 pgs in 4 parts: 1, Introduction; 2, The Color Plates; 3, Encyclopedia of Annuals; and 4, Appendices (including garden designs, pests & disease, & glossary).
Publicado por Gryphon House.;.learning line Pub, Tuscaloos, al, 1980
ISBN 10: 0940678004 ISBN 13: 9780940678002
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by many Line Illustarions Ilustrador. Third Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET-UNCLIPT(S19.95 ).date ep "12-31-93.chico,calif."else quite nice clean, solid bright copy.; gold spine titles on dark blue hard covers.; ; 294 pages; , monkey, snakes; frog butterfly.spoon, hand, finger puppets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul & Co. Ltd., London, 1961
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Practical mid-century guide to rock and mountain climbing by Olympic medalist and mountaineer John Disley. Clear, instructional line drawings by Gordon Mansell illustrate techniques, knots, ropework, belays, equipment, and safety ideal for collectors of vintage climbing literature. This copy is Fine: tight, clean, sharp corners. Second Impression (same year as first).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purnell, London, 1968
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Line Drawings & Comic Strip Ilustrador. First Edition of This Edition. Foxing to page edges , wear to spine.NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!.Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Line Drawings on Chapter Pages Ilustrador. Arrow Edition 1985. Browned Page Edges. Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie & Son, London
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNavy Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with Line Drawings By Gordon Robinson Ilustrador. Undated Circa 1950's. Some of the Illustrations have been Coloured and Childs Scribble to inside boards.Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed By "Alison Arrowsmith 6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson of London, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0091252407 ISBN 13: 9780091252403
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBurgundy Cloth. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Line Drawings + 1 Map Ilustrador. First Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK ONLY). Please email for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Signed by an "R Mitchell".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Books, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862872340 ISBN 13: 9780862872342
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Line Drawings (Cartoon) Ilustrador. Reprint. Please email for further details Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por Edward Gordon (Arts) Limited, 1950
Librería: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Edward Gordon (Arts) Limited, London, 1950. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Waxed light blue cloth. Gilt lettering and gilt bands to spine. Pictorial pastedowns and endpapers. Black and white frontispiece. Illustrated with an additiional 7 photographs. Illustrated throughout with monochrome line drawings. 3 cm closed tear to head of spine of dustjacket. Head and foot of spine of dustjacket chipped and nicked. Spine and rear panel of dustjacket lightly tanned and lightly foxed. A very good copy in a good dustjacket.
Publicado por Boiler Room Press, Stillwater, 1995
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Manuscrito
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine, clean and unmarked. 13" x 12" folding out to 13" x 24" hanging wall calendar with color photos of Porsche models throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orchard Publications, Devon, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1898964386 ISBN 13: 9781898964384
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ashby, Bryan (photographs); Loates, Mick (line drawings) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 147pp. Colour photographs, b/w illustrations. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions. (61/3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258804492 ISBN 13: 9781258804497
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Line, Lemuel B Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1954
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Line, Lempel B. Ilustrador. (1st Edition). Unpaginated (approx. 28p.) Name on front endpaper, endpapers toned, cover corners worn. "Pictures and text describe 26 representative American merchant ships from the tug boat to the giant oil tanker." [World Cat] Drawings were originally published in Fortune Magazine, May 1952. Color illustrations by Lempel B. Line. (8-1/4"x10-1/2").
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258804492 ISBN 13: 9781258804497
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Line, Lemuel B Ilustrador.
Publicado por Putnam, New York NY, 1954
Librería: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Lemuel B. Line Ilustrador. First Edition. Drawings in color of twenty six American merchant ships of various sizes, all meticulously to scale (though not all to the same scale, clearly!). Small closed tears on front and back of dustjacket, smoke stains on rear (not affecting text or picture), price clipped. A pretty little book indeed.
Publicado por His Majesty's Stationery Office, London, 1905
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Pages / Plastic Folder. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Black & White Line Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Were These One Of Your Ancestors?.They Were From 58 Bow Road, Middlesex,.It Contains 5 Pages Of Text plus Illustrations .Please Email For Further Details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed. Loose Pages.
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Line Drawings By David Rowe and Gary Travis Maps By Gordon Anderson Ilustrador. First Edition. 200pp, 16pp b/w plates, maps, text-ills, index. Pictorial card. Ex-college library with expected labels, and few than expected stamps. Following the introduction, the book's chapters cover The Tasmanian Tiger; Mainland Thylacines; Alien big cats; The Queensland Marsupial Tiger; The Yowie; and The Bunyip. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.