Goodspeed lt col (6 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Reino UnidoAll Lost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 23,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The author theorises that the two word wars can in fact be seen as a single prolonged war. 561pp. DJ is heavily worn and loose with several nicks. Book is ex-library with the usual stamps to title and copyright pages.
Editorial: Directorate of History Canadian Forces Headquarters
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (canada, military history, armed forces) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Directorate of History Canadian Forces Headquarters, Ottawa 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Printing. pp.289 clean copy gutter broken at pgs. 4-5 but all pages still lintact d/j white is sunned with some soiling 1/2" tear down top front right corner, 1/2" tear back outer lower, small tears/creases to top/bottom spines Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Direction Des Services Historiques/Quartier General des Forces Canadiennes, Ottowa 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Reino UnidoRepton and Clover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 32,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 1967 first edition hardcover in very good condition. An erased pencil mark on inside cover. No other marks to pages, clean and bright, tight, even binding. The green cloth boards have a just a few minor marks, otherwise fine with unbruised corners. I…n its original, unclipped dust wrapper which has a lot of wear, tears, creases, some marks, heavy mends especially to the rear. With the mends, however, the whole is still quite serviceable. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.

Editorial: Direction des Services Historiques / Quartier général des Forces Canadiennes, Ottawa 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,74
Envío por EUR 20,73Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en état satisfaisant. In-4. 289 pages. Accrocs en marges de la jaquette. Histoire de l'armée canadienne, participation aux conflits mondiaux, etc. Nombreuses illustrations.

Editorial: Queen's Printer, Ottawa ` 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 289 pp, index, plates, maps. Dj rubbed, chips and tears along edges - some tape-repaired. Boards have edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Previous owner's info ffep - interior o/w unmarked and solid.