Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1501140671 ISBN 13: 9781501140679
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1501140671 ISBN 13: 9781501140679
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books 2002, July, Maryknoll, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 1570752818 ISBN 13: 9781570752810
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by COVER DESIGN GOLDEN, JAN Ilustrador. first edition,4pt; fourth printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, bright sharp copy.; RED & YELLOW titles on starry black night photo on paper cover. 1x1" photo of author back cover.& biog. ; 115 pages; humanities dramatic exploration of the unfolding of the universe, humanity's evolving place in the cosmos, and the boundless possibilities for our future., bridging the chasm between science and spirituality.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Golden, Michael; Cockrum, Dave Ilustrador. Paperback Book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Symposia Community Bookstore INC, Hoboken, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand new.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1668057557 ISBN 13: 9781668057551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501140671 ISBN 13: 9781501140679
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover with Attached Dust. Condición: Very Good. Brian E. Martin, Noreen Ryan (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 45 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Clean Pages. Ex-Library with usual markings, stamps and / or stickers. Mylar cover on dust jacket taped to book. Pages edges slightly soiled. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1668057557 ISBN 13: 9781668057551
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutherford Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692388370 ISBN 13: 9780692388372
Librería: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clean text, crisp pages. Very good overall condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501140671 ISBN 13: 9781501140679
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Davis, Guy; Oeming, Michael Avon; Stewart, Dave Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Davis, Guy; Oeming, Michael Avon; Stewart, Dave Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Independently published, 2021
ISBN 13: 9798482473702
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Deathrealm - Malicious Press, Greensboro, NC, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. No. 22. Edited by Mark Rainey. Cover art by Augie Wiedeman. Includes "R.I.P." (editorial); "Inside Horror"; "Out from the Shadows"; "Koontz-Watch"; "Death's Door"; "The Graven Image"; "More Forbidden Flicks"; "Forbidden Texts"; "Tentacles from Across the Atlantc" by D. F. Lewis; "The View from Carcosa" by Karl Edward Wagner; "Inside Horror Publishing"; "The Horror! WHC '94 Report"; "The Last Days of John Wayne Gacy". Fiction: "To My Dear Friend, Hommy-Beg" by Brian McNaughton; "Half a Worm" by Simon McCulloch; "A Beggar's Tale" by Don Webb; "One" by Christopher Golden; "Served Cold" by Rick Hautala; "Sharp & Longing" by Aaron G. Bittner; "The Hammer of Witches" by Kiel Stuart; "The Garden, In Autumn" by Steve Rasnic Tem. Poetry: "The Piper's Lament" by Brian McNaughton; ":Hid Lordship's Viol" by Frederick Stansfield; "Bones WIth Skin" by Alan Dillingham. Illustrated by Leon Atkinson, Robert baldwin, Kim Colson & Wayne Allan Sallee, Michael Ehinger, Harry Fassi, Roger gerberding, Beth Gwinn, Jeff Haas, Michah Hays, Michael Kucharski, Chris Pelletiere, and Phillips Reynolds. Creasing, stress and rubbing. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.