Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,35
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 7th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195390385 ISBN 13: 9780195390384
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195390385 ISBN 13: 9780195390384
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195390385 ISBN 13: 9780195390384
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 73,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This book explores implicit choices made by researchers, policy makers, and funders regarding who benefits from society's investment in health research. The authors focus specifically on genetic research and examine whether such research tends to reduce or exacerbate existing health disparities. Using case examples to illustrate the issues, the authors trace the path of genetics research from discovery, through development and delivery, to health outcomes. Topics include breast cancer screening and treatment, autism research, pharmacogenetics, prenatal testing, newborn screening, and youth suicide prevention. Each chapter emphasizes the societal context of genetic research and illustrates how science might change if attention were paid to the needs of marginalized populations. Written by experts in genetics, health, and philosophy, this book argues that the scientific enterprise has a responsibility to respond to community needs to assure that research innovations achieve much needed health impacts.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195390385 ISBN 13: 9780195390384
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195390385 ISBN 13: 9780195390384
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.