EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Carina Stahlberg Ilustrador.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Carina Stahlberg Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Barber, Lizzie Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Barber, Lizzie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por F. A. Davis Co, Philadelphia, 1942
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Second Edition. With a section on home deliveries by Dr. Gillespie and a section on diseases of the newly born by Dr. Downing. 358 illustrations. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman and Company, 1955
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 561 p., clean with occasional pencil underlining on strong unaged paper within; lightly tanned end pages; many ill. & photos, color and b&w; binding firm; in absene of d.j. the lilghtly scratched green and olive drab boards are quit ebumped at corners, rubbed along spine,esp. near crown. Very fine within, so.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 125pp. Illustrated. Sticker residue on font cover. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 125pp. Illustrated. Sticker residue on font cover. Keywords: Chinese History. . . . .
Publicado por American Anthropological Association, 2003
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Archaeological Papers of the American Anthropological Association, Number 13. Softbound book in very good condition. Light wear to the front cover, but pages are very clean and firmly bound in an uncreased spine.
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, NJ, 2003
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages; first two are creased at lower corner. Wrappers have handling wear with creasing, light soiling, address label on back. ; Contents: Gillespie, A Question of Authority. Gross, E-Z Pass. Kay, Reorientation: Homiletics as Theologically Authorized Rhetoric. Guder, From Mission and Theology to Missional Theology. Dewitt, Science, Theology and Technology: Responisble Praxis within the Ecological Order. Bacote, Common Grace and "Spiritual" Stewardship: Guidance for Development. Derr, Religious Models for Environmentalism: Rediscovery or Retrofitting? Allenby, The Anthropogenic Earth: Integrating and Reifying Technology, Environmentalism, and Religion. Anderson, A Canopy of Grace: Common and Particular Grace in Abraham Kuyper's Theology of Science. Book reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 184 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Carina Stahlberg Ilustrador.
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Carina Stahlberg Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195369122 ISBN 13: 9780195369120
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780195369120.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Barber, Lizzie Ilustrador.
Publicado por Arlington: American Anthropological Association, 2003., 2003
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. v, 171 pp. Original printed white wrappers. This is a tight, fine book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Barber, Lizzie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stroud-New York, Sutton Publishing-St. Martin's Press. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 075091453X ISBN 13: 9780750914536
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 256pp., 11 contributions with illustrations - chapternotes & references, list contributors, index. Very fine copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pitman Publishing, Carlton, Victoria, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0858965070 ISBN 13: 9780858965072
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Clancy, Averil Ilustrador. The cover is a little worn. 126 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415547994.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415547994.
Publicado por University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, 1973
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; bound in stapled wraps. Foxing, rubbing and edge wear to exterior. Rusting to staples at spine. Interior is evenly toned throughout. Text is clean and unmarked. Black and white illustrations throughout. 4to. 10 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w. Contents: "Towards a Theoretical Orientation for Understanding Sexism", "The Political Economy of Professional Sociology", "Open Admissions: A New Form of Tracking?", "Academic Feminists and the Women's Movement" & "There's a Lot of Folks Grateful to the Lone Ranger".