EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Floyd Giles Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Floyd Giles Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Floyd Giles Ilustrador. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503157180 ISBN 13: 9781503157187
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry 01/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0854046909 ISBN 13: 9780854046904
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InMediaRes Productions, 2021
ISBN 10: 1947335731 ISBN 13: 9781947335738
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reston Pub. Co, Reston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0835978850 ISBN 13: 9780835978859
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Floyd Giles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good / Fair dust wrapper. 1st edition / 1st printing, dark green buckrum hard cover w gilt font on cover and spine, 391 pps, glossary, index, references. Our copy is age toned, but very tight without writing or marks, see photo. The wrapper is age toned, several repaired tears and soiled,now under mylar wraps. Also please see photo. Academic text for professionals describing best practices and overview of different types of grass.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGrath Publishing Co, College Park, MD, 1970
ISBN 10: 0843401192 ISBN 13: 9780843401196
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good-. reprint. 150 pages; 5 3/4 x 8 7/8" Delivered to the members of the Vernacular Circle of the Burns Club of London. Sticker removed from front board; light scuffing to spine and rear board; library stamping on title page and top page edge; pocket glued to last page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 10/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9373408011 ISBN 13: 9789373408019
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Anglo-Saxon Chronicle. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479376787 ISBN 13: 9781479376780
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Struik, Alex Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479376787 ISBN 13: 9781479376780
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Struik, Alex Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Popular Publications, NY, 1948
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 35, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Johnny Hardluck's Dynamite Killer" (novel) by Branch Carter; "Sneak Raid at Squawhouse" (novelette) by Cliff M. Bisbee; "Deadman's Derringers" (novelette) by Tom W. Blackburn; "Size of His Britches" by J. Walton Doyle; "Red Peril at Plum Creek" by Art Lawson; "Desperado of Desert Flats" by Richard Brister; "The Mad Medico Baits a Mantrap" by Henry Guth; "Oil Grabber's Horse Trade" by Willard Luce; "Sister Satan and the Cold-Deck" by Giles A. Lutz; "A Six-Gun for the Teacher" by Jimmy Nichols. Western Feature: "Next issue (illustrated); "Guns of the Roaring West" by Francis P. Verzani. Uncredited illustrations. Tears at spine ends; two knife (presumed) stabs through issue; creasing; standard edge tears. Decent appearance. Reading copy. Book.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 5, no. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert O. Erisman. Cover art by Bentley for "The Hell at Hondo" (novel) by Leslie Ernenwein. Includes "Ghost Badge for a Tinhorn" (Classic Novel) by Peter Dawson; "Change in the Wind" (novelet) by Giles A. Lutz; "Wildtown Girl" (novelet) by Theodore J. Roemer; "Louie's Mad Ride" by William Vance; "Loco" by Vern Carr; "A Little Range War" by Ed La Vanway. Illustrations are uncredited. Havy wear and creasing; tanning; staples added through front hinge; tape ghost inside cover at front foredge and upper edge and upper spine; tears and small losses; pencil doodles on first page. Reading copy. Book.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Publicado por Cassell and Company, 1924
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cassell and Company 1924 8vo. 150 pages. blue cloth boards age toned, rubbed, and lightly stained. spine very sunned. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown. in archival brodart.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1938
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. over artwork by Howard V. Brown Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. Good. 1938. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Includes the last installment of the serialization of GALACTIC PATROL by E. E. "Doc" Smith. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 9.5"] with the edges trimmed flush, [160] pages [last numbered page is 159], illustrated. Good only copy with chipping to the spine, usual cover creasing with some edge wear, paper tanned. mag 27 / E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Detselig Enterprises, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 1550590219 ISBN 13: 9781550590210
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 372 pages including index. All clean.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.