EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Guidance Service, Inc, 1971
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Scuffed wrappers with light soil; ownership stamp on half-title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Guidance Service Inc, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. rubbed wrappers; ownership stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Guidance Service Inc, Circle Pines MN, 1973
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. light rubbing and soiling to cover, prior owner's name on front end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Guidance Service Inc, Circle Pines MN, 1971
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. rubbed cover, prior owner's stamp on front end page; pressure marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Guidance Service Inc, Circle Pines MN, 1973
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. rubbed cover, prior owner's stamp on front end page.
Publicado por American Guidance Service, 1971
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, scratches, minor bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine, minor scrapes/scuffs, a couple stray marks. No writing in text. Very good.
Publicado por From: Borow, Henry (Ed), Man in a World at Work, Houghton Mifflin, 1964, Wageningen, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 24-44, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: ERIC / CASS Publications & Counseling & Psychological Services, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1561090735 ISBN 13: 9781561090730
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A nice, near fine copy in wraps with slight shelf wear to covers; The author was a professor and author in the area of educational psychology and counseling. Some memorial material regarding Dr. Wrenn is included with book; The book presents some of the author's personal perceptions and philosophies. No names or markings inside, 8vo., 211 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barse & Hopkins, NY, 1915
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles L Wrenn Ilustrador. gray pictorial c; slight wear at spine/tips, some foxing of end papers; in mylar protective wraps; 316 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395139015 ISBN 13: 9780395139011
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Cover worn, spine cover damaged. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barse & Hopkins, NY, 1915
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charles L Wrenn Ilustrador. green pictorial c; lite wear at spine/tip/ edges; 316 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barse & Hopkins, NY, 1916
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wrenn, Charles L Illus Ilustrador. green pictorial c; lite wear at spine/tips; some pull to frot hinge; owner's name inked out on flylaf; 317 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por American Guidance Service, 1973
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B048892.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barse & Hopkins, NY, 1916
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles L. Wrenn Ilustrador. grey pictorial c; small nick at spine, red numbers written on flyleaf; 317 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barse & Hopkins, NY, 1915
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles Wrenn Ilustrador. grey pictorial c. ; minor front hinge repair (neat); 316 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por American Personnel and Guidance Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por American Personnel and Guidance Association
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258279711 ISBN 13: 9781258279714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Student Personnel Work in Higher Education (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258279711 ISBN 13: 9781258279714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1950
ISBN 10: 081667227X ISBN 13: 9780816672271
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. minne edition. 82 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258279711 ISBN 13: 9781258279714
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258279711 ISBN 13: 9781258279714
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the evolving concept of leisure and recreation in the 20th century. The author traces the shift in recreational pursuits from more traditional, physically demanding activities toward more creative, social, and cultural forms of recreation, emphasizing the importance of these pursuits for both personal well-being and societal cohesion. The book examines how modern society, characterized by technological advancements and a high prevalence of sedentary jobs, has reshaped the recreational landscape, thereby necessitating a re-evaluation of our approach to leisure time. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.