EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. LA PORTE ETROITE. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Introduction in English Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0174444753.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Texte en français. Good clean copy showing light age and wear, internally text is clear and crisp and remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Texte en fran?ais. Good clean copy showing light age and wear, internally text is clear and crisp and remains a nice copy. . . . .
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, 1958
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Introduction written in English, rest in French Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por George G. Harrap 1968, 1968
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTEXT IN FRENCH, octavo hardcover (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, England, 1955
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. 88 pages. No dj. Ex library book. Text tanned. Text foxed. Spine faded.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, Toronto, Sydney, Wellington, 1955
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In English And French. Hardback: Fair Condition. Dust Jacket Not Included. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Covers, Spine Sunned, Wear To All Edges And Corners. Spine Worn At Top And Tail, Board Corners Bumped And Starting To Fray. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition. Please Contact Us For Pictures If Desired.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, Toronto, Sydney, Wellington, 1955
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover: Good+ Condition. No Jacket. Warped. Pages Bright And Clean. Foxing On Top Edge Of Pages. Binding Tight And Secure. Clean Boards, May Show Signs Of Shelf Wear. Wear Top And Tail Of Spine.
Publicado por Australasian Publishing Company, Sydney, 1966
ISBN 10: 0900882239 ISBN 13: 9780900882234
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Covered in clear plastic, tape marks inside. Faint pencil notes; Reprinted 1969. Index, french text with english notes and dictionary. 200gms weight ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. C. Heath & Company (Boston), 1953
ISBN 10: 066927383X ISBN 13: 9780669273830
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Australasian Publishing Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0900882239 ISBN 13: 9780900882234
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Owner's name top corner of front page.; Reprinted 1969. Index, french text with english notes and dictionary. 200gms weight ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages.