EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1949
ISBN 10: 044202648X ISBN 13: 9780442026486
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011498.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand, New York, 1949
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. NATURAL HISTORY. (14)285pp. Indexed. Glossary. Biblio. Photo plates, many in color. Drawings.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, New York, 1972
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good+. B&w illustrations Ilustrador. paginated [547]-608 Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History, Volume 148 : Article 4 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 2196, 43 pp., Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1736, 29 pp., Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1955
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. With descriptions of some new North American spiders. American Museum Novitates Number 1736. 29 pp. Self-wrappers.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1958
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. American Museum Novitates Number 1903. 20 pp.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1955
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History: Volume 106: Article 4, pp. 221-254, Insects, spiders, entomology.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Co, Princeton NJ, 1949
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good condition. 6 x 8 3/4", 285 pages, ex library with the usual markings. 4-color illustrations, gravure illustrations. call # inked out on spine. library sticker at upper front cover. stamped withdrawn.
Publicado por Van Nostrand, 1949
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good ex lib., Cloth with dj, 285p., 32 color plates, 32 b&w.
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016168993 ISBN 13: 9781016168991
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. American Spiders. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0442226497 ISBN 13: 9780442226497
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise a near fine hardcover second edition copy in a good mylar protected DJ, black spine.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1958
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Bulletin of the AMNH, Volume 116, Article 1, pp. 1-152. Near fine in original blue wrappers.
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1972
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large softcover in VG condition: exterior partially faded, original owner's name inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. 61 pages, profusely illustrated. [7oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, 1949
ISBN 10: 044202648X ISBN 13: 9780442026486
Librería: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Van Nostrand, 1949. 1st edition. 8vo 285pp. Hardcover no dust jacket. Ex library from the zoological society of London. This has been a well read copy. The green cloth binding is marked and has some shelf wear particularly around spine and edges. Inside usual ex library stamps and library sticker has been pulled out on ffe papaer leaving marks - inside however it is a good clean copy.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1949
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. 285pp. Illustrated from color photographs. Rebound in library cloth. Ex-library with the usual markings, some pages with small stains and highlighting, cloth worn and stain, a good only copy.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand, New York, 1949
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 285pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; bookplated,ft.pastedwn.; borrow card,pkt.,bk.pastedwn.,but no library marks.; clean,tight pgs. "The New Illustrated Naturalist" Spiders. b/w & color photos.
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. (1979 revised, of 1949) xiii, 274 pp., 32 color plates, 32 bw plates, bw figs. (Van Nostrand Reinhold) Hardcover / dustjacket. Withdrawn library copy with markings.
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101616436X ISBN 13: 9781016164368
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. American Spiders. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1967
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large softcover in VG condition: light exterior wear, ink notation on the front cover, title neatly handwritten on spine, otherwise unmarked. 57 pages, plus illustrations. [8oz]. Book.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. (1971 printing of 1948 2nd edition) xi, (i), 729 pp., 770 bw photos & figs. (Cornell University Press) Hardcover / no dustjacket. Withdrawn library copy, other than these markings, a clean copy. Bottom corner of back cover frayed.