Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558763120 ISBN 13: 9781558763128
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558763120 ISBN 13: 9781558763128
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition and first printing of the English edition, hardcover and dust jacket in VG condition (unmarked, slight handling of the hardcover with a tiny nick along the upper front edge, slight wear of the DJ with two tiny edge breaks along the upper edge and a crease on the flap). 298 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover.No dust jacket.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover clean.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hi. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 1966, Alfred A. Knopf Company. Written by German Arciniegas. Hardcover with dust jacket. The Jacket is Good (slight wear (chips and small tears) on the upper corners and spine. The book is Very Good. Pages slightly yellowed with age. Top edge red-tinted. 16 pages of b/w photographs. 594 pages (including bibliography) and 43 pages index. Stout binding. ISBN 0394432576. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1986, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. Hb. VG-/G+. 298pp. Biblio., Notes. Yellowing interior, light soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, tear front.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is firm.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and creasing. Label to ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986, San Diego, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 298 pp., notes, biblio. Remainder mark bottom edge, shelf wear. DJ: very lioght rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original edition.Book in Very Good condition. general wear. Clean tight square.No DJ.FIRST EDITION.Shelf 1062.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, New York, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. DJ has a small tear near the front top spine end and other light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, 1946
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Tan cloth binding. The pages are in good clean condition with the normal library markings and attachments. The fold out map in the front has some small edge tears. The back hinge is cracked and the back end paper has a portion missing. The cover has a light soil spot on the back and the spine is faded. Illustrated.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558763120 ISBN 13: 9781558763128
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Empresa Editora Zig Zag, S.A.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo. Near Fine w/black stripe bottom page edge, else Fine and unmarked book in Fine unclipped DJ, in clear protective cover. 298pp inc. Bibliography. 298 p. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co, New York, 1943
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, 1972
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards bright, light bumping and light stain to read of dustjacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, San Diego, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Printing "A". 298 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. Translation.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1967
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Black and White Photographs and 3 Maps Ilustrador. First American Edition. Couple leaves creased, else Very Good Plus in a sunned, edge-chipped and torn DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0151055556 ISBN 13: 9780151055555
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear, price clipped.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1968
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good with Small Tears. Second Printing. light wear, small tears on DJ, ink stamp on fly page. Ex-collector.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1943
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Jacket has moderate edgewear, rubbing and fading. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1946
Librería: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. fmr price written 1st blank page.