Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEW YORK, DOVER PUBLICATIONS, 1944
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, 1944
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. graphs, Diagrams, Etc Ilustrador. 2nd Printing; 257 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Second ition edition. Good/Wraps (38606) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lat marks, a few spots. Lt sunning on fr, sme lt sunning at edges on r. Sme lt wear at sp edges, a few sm scrapes at fr bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. 257.
Publicado por Dover, New York, 1944
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Light sheflwear and toning to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Photo Optical, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819438170 ISBN 13: 9780819438171
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. If this book did not have an ex-library card pouch it would be rated New! It has no wear. No Markings, No Underlining, No Highlighting. Card in pouch shows book was never taken out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A., 1945
ISBN 10: 0486601153 ISBN 13: 9780486601151
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Dover Publications, 1945, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-486-60115-3, minimal underlining & highlighting, prev. owner's notes inside rear cover. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Verlag Neues Leben, Berlin, 1962
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. Ill. von Gerhard Gossmann (farbig und s/w) Ilustrador. S. 375. + Jules Verne. Die Reise um die Erde in 80 Tagen S. 189.
Publicado por The Hydrographic Office, 1958
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 284 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ title in gilt. Binding moderately rubbed. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Ex. reference library w/ usual markings. Crease from paper clip to top margin of first few leaves. Includes a pocket in rear w/ four enlarged graphs-2 Duration Graphs and 2 Fetch Graphs. Contents nice.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition 6th printing without jacket on green cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Co, 1923
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. owner's inscription on fep.
Publicado por Century Co., New York, 1925
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. 302 pages. Corners bumped and rubbed. Faint scuff mark on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1967
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 325-567, xi pp. New Series. Volume XVIII, Part 2 (October 1967). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers, and light creasing on spine.
Publicado por Bochum, 1955
Librería: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 69 S. m. 19 Fotos a. Taf., br. - Schriftenreihe über tropische und subtropische Kulturpflanzen - NaV.
Publicado por U.S.NAVY HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE, 1960
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,ENVELOPE AT BACK OF BOOK IS PRESENT,INTACT.
Publicado por Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1967
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. New Series. Volume XVIII, Part 2 (October 1967). Softcover.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Slight suggestion of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Small stains to page edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 644p. Subjects; Philosophy related to science. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XI, 644 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband sehr leicht angestaubt, sonst sehr gut. - Poznan Studie in the Philosophy of the Sciences and the Humanities, volume 24. DE-50-06 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam, Atlanta, Rodopi, 1991
ISBN 10: 9051833172 ISBN 13: 9789051833171
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XI, 644 Seiten Hardcover. Original Pappband. Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. - Original board with library label on upper cover. Inside with the common library stamps and inscriptions. Otherwise very clean. Good condition. B11-03-03E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1969
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A journal dealing with all branches of pure and applied philosophy. Corners gently bumped, spine just slightly darkened.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Barcelona ; Budapest ; Hong Kong ; London ; Mailand ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1995
ISBN 10: 3540573976 ISBN 13: 9783540573975
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. XIV, 223 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodopi, Amsterdam 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 9051833172 ISBN 13: 9789051833171
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 8vo. xi + 644pp. Original blue and white boards lettered in black. Very good. Poznan Studies in the Philosophy of the Sciences and the Humanities 24. ISBN 9051833172 US$22.
EUR 24,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Kulturbund der DDR, Berlin, 1988
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS. 97-124 , klammergheftet , guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bielefeld, Gieseking, ., 1975
ISBN 10: 3769401824 ISBN 13: 9783769401820
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 22x15 cm. 191 S. Softcover. Broschierter Einband mit gestrichenem Bibliotheksstempel auf V-Deckel, sonst guter Zustand. mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und -eintragungen auf den ersten Seiten (teils durchgestrichen). Leicht gebräunt. Sonst innen sehr sauber. Reihe: Schriften zum deutschen und europäischen Zivil-, Handels- und Prozeßrecht Bd. 82. Inhalt: I. Der negative internationale Kompetenzkonflikt. Erscheinungsformen und Probleme. II. Der Renvoi im Internationalen Zivilprozessrecht. Theoretische Grundlagen. III. Der Renvoi im Internationalen Zivilprozessrecht. Praktische Probleme. DX-277|8464AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.