Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023296100 ISBN 13: 9780023296109
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023296100 ISBN 13: 9780023296109
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. ATTEN: PREVIOUS OWNER INFORMATION WHITED OUT ON INSIDE BOOK COVER>>> hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023296100 ISBN 13: 9780023296109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023296100 ISBN 13: 9780023296109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023296100 ISBN 13: 9780023296109
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1999
ISBN 10: 0139381430 ISBN 13: 9780139381430
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition; First Printing. 6.9 X 0.8 X 9.2 inches; 359 + appdx pages; cocked spine. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.