Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crabtree Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0778703207 ISBN 13: 9780778703204
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Orr, Richard Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1438250495 ISBN 13: 9781438250496
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (37670) . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, v. ltly bumped fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. 167.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 039527091X Dust jacket has some creases at edges. Book like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBC Magazines, London, 1995
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc03 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the premiere audio CD recording: "Shostakovich: Cheryomushki" performed by the Pimlico Opera conducted by Wasfi Kani performed in English, orchestration by Gerard McBurney. This issue contains the following articles: "CD Listening Guide" (track-by-track guide to the musical) by Wasfi Kani; "Dear Shostakocich" (Gerard McBurney explains his orchestration, arrangement and translation) by Gerard McBurney; "Company Profile: Capriccio" by Nick Kimberley; "The mystery of the hemispheres" (scientific research regarding how the brain processes music) by John Milsom; "Wild Thing" (Bryn Terfel) by Antony Peattie; "Spike Hughes Who He?" (Patrick Cairns "Spike" Hughes) by David Drew; "Russian Revolution" (the future of Russia's musical life) by David Nice; "Composer of the Month: Joseph Hayden" by Richard Wigmore; "Building a library: Handel's Messiah" by Nicholas Anderson; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Basin full of blues" ((Music and the Mississippi River) by Richard Gilbert; "Music that changed me" (Iona Brown, violinist and conductor) interview by Helen Wallace.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: New. Unread. Priority shipping available on this item. **NO international shipping.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mike Chappell; Richard Chasemore; Peter Dennis; Howard Gerard; Richard Hook; Steve Noon; Mark Stacey Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mike Chappell; Richard Chasemore; Peter Dennis; Howard Gerard; Richard Hook; Steve Noon; Mark Stacey Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0943610729 ISBN 13: 9780943610726
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.