Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blaisdell, Waltham, MA, 1967
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 219 pgs. Spanish reader/Essays, Notes & Exercises; Name on half title, else unmarked.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 069105102X ISBN 13: 9780691051024
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Major issues in History Series usual library markings, small tear on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, (1972)., Boston, 1972
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name stamp, Very Good in Good Plus Dust Jacket with several edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0691042152 ISBN 13: 9780691042152
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Iron and Steel in the German Inflation, 1916-1923. Gerald D. Feldman. Princeton University Press June 1977. 519p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, near fine condition--0691042152 ISBN 13: 9780691042152--13.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1438434014 ISBN 13: 9781438434018
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., 1972
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Prinitng. Little, Brown & Co., 1972, 3rd Printing, 8vo, 317 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1438434014 ISBN 13: 9781438434018
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1972
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good -. First Printing. Wraps are scuffed with rubbed edges, two large scrapes on front, large portion of another bookcover stuck on back. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1980
ISBN 10: 0819110795 ISBN 13: 9780819110794
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; light bump to top corner; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Excelsior Editions/State University of New York Press September 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1438434014 ISBN 13: 9781438434018
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ACLS Humanities E-Book, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597405175 ISBN 13: 9781597405171
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0691042152 ISBN 13: 9780691042152
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front board and on spine tail. Bottom corners very slightly bumped. Else binding clean. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; BUH13D; 518 pages; Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1972
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Other than cover rubbed, book is clean and tight.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1972
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., 1967
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton U., Princeton, 1966
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0691042152 ISBN 13: 9780691042152
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is tight. DJ with light shelf wear to edges.
Librería: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J, 1966
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 11 Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, clipped price, in mylar; brown c w/gilt titles on black;owner's name; 572 clean, unmarked pages/index. social and economic activities of the German Army,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0691042152 ISBN 13: 9780691042152
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1978
ISBN 10: 3525334303 ISBN 13: 9783525334300
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 152 S. : graph. Darst. Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521809290 ISBN 13: 9780521809290
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xxi, 568 pp, black and white illustrations , a fine copy in a similar dust wrapper.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press:, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521809290 ISBN 13: 9780521809290
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 568 pages. This "is the history of the internationally prominent broader issues examined in this study- when cooperation with Nazi policies was compulsory and when it was complicit, the way in which profit, ideology, and opportunism played a role in corporate insurance corporation Allianz AG in the Nazi era is based largely on new or previously unavailable archival sources, making this a more accurate account of Allianz and the men who directed its business than was ever possible before. The decision making, and the question of how Jewish insurance assets were expropriated- are particularly relevant today given the ongoing international debate about restitution for Holocaust survivors." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stiftung Historisches Kolleg, Munchen, 1984
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Inscribed by author (as "Jerry") on front free endpaper. Fine paperback that is unmarked save for author's inscription; 41 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Beck Verlag;, 1999
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 129 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Publicado por Little Brown, Boston, MA January 1972, 1972
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good minus - lightly rubbed/soiled covers, text bright, solid & clean.
Publicado por Excelsior Editions, State University of New York; Albany
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. (2010), First Printing, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 374pp., gray boards hardcover, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed by both authors on title page: "10/22/10 For Russ - With best wishes - Dan Feldman" and "Oct 22, 2010 For Russ: With thanks for a life in public service in N.Y. Jerry Benjamin.". Signed by Author(s).