Georges bartha (173 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (173)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto hc w/jacket in mylar, 200pp, color ill, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards with sharp corners & bright titles, Fine Jacket is clean & colorful, Fine.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Slight wear; Dust Jacket slight wear. Crisp oversize hardcover. ; "This is the first major study of the sudden flowering of the art of bookbinding in France at the end of the nineteenth and the beginning of the twentieth century - one of the richest and m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,84

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Creasing on jacket edge. Scuffing on jacket panels. Faint spotting on front page edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; tiny nick to back of dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams Inc 1984

    0810909863 / 9780810909861

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook_Mob

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,19

    Envío por EUR 5,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Book in acceptable condition. Ex library book with stamps and stickers and mylar wrap. Some wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any que

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry A. Abrams, New York 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As new. Jacket in broadart. Quarto. Hardcover. Black cloth with gilt stamped titles and design in illustrated jacket. 200 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Rose Adler -- René Aussourd -- Charles Benoît -- Henri Blanchetière -- Paul Bonet -- Robert Bonfils -- André Bruel -- Georges Canape -- Emile

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 10 x 11.25 in. 200 pp. Black and white illustrations, 202 color plates. Black cloth lettered in bronze with art deco designs at front board. Illustrated jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Helvetica Press, Inc., New York 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,11

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. New dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Helvetica Press, Inc., 1989. See below for details about possible SUBSTANTIAL extra shipping costs for international orders. Brand New in a Brand New dust jacket. SEE PHOTOS. PERFECT condition (just removed from the publisher's cardboard

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardback book (200 pages)with 252 illustrations including 202 plates in color. Dust jacket in protective sleeve shows light rubbing. International shipping will require additional charge. Bookseller since 1995 (ULBDRM#3) rareviewbooks.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams 1984

    0810909863 / 9780810909861

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Oblong hardback book with dust jacket titled GLASS BY GALLE by Alastair Duncan and Georges de Bartha. Published in Harry Abrams in 1984. With 357 illustrations of which 93 are in color. Dust is faded at edge with moderate creases on back panel - ligh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookseller, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,05

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    200p, 11 1/4" x 10 1/4", decorated cloth, color plates, fine in dj. 1st edition. Index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ACC Publishing Group 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yes Books, portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaYes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Front panel lightly rubbed. Back panel light scattered scratching. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy in near fine condition. Mylar cover. 239 Pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1984

    0810909863 / 9780810909861

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: upper corner of book block slightly bumped; else fine in fine DJ. 223 pages. 93 Color & 264 B/w Illus (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Helvetica Press, Inc., New York 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,56

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. New DJ in publisher's box. First Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. / Helvetica Press, Inc., 1989. A PERFECT copy of the 1989 First Edition. Brand New in a Brand New dust jacket. Still SEALED in the publisher's shipping carton [SEE PHOTOS for identical unsealed copy]. NO chips. NO tears. NO creas

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abrams, NY 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 198pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is a bit sunned on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc 1988

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Jacket spine is sunned, but readability is not affected. Jacket edges are slightly worn. Jacket has Mylar brodart. Spine is tight. Cover edges are worn. Top edge is stained and inside edges are lightly tanned, but legibility is not impacted. Pages are unmar

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. Among the many decorative arts that flowered in France during the years 1880- 1940, few blossomed as suddenly, with as high a level of creativity, as fine bookbinding. This impressive survey profiles the veryfinest work of the master bookbinders who flourished in France, with detailed biogra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Antique Collectors' Club, Woodbridge, 2013, 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,36

    Envío por EUR 20,73 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to, 240pp, black and white and colour illustrations. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N Abrams, New York, NY 1984

    0810909863 / 9780810909861

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. American First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with 357 illustrations of glassware including 93 in color. 93 Color & 264 B/w Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson Ltd 1989

    0500235430 / 9780500235430

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,47

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. heavy, will incur extra postage outside South Africa. minor shelf wear on jacket.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1989

    0810918811 / 9780810918818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 51,61

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - dj like new - my shelf location - k-14-d*.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ACC Art Books 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 54,46

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson, London 2007

    0500276609 / 9780500276600

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 34,56 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover with French Flaps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Reprint. Light wear to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean. 192pp Size: 225mm x 265mm. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ACC Art Books 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 55,04

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harry N. Abrams 1984

    0810909863 / 9780810909861

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJonathan Grobe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Some dust jacket sunning; 223 pages. 93 Color & 264 B/w Illus (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Cantini Editore

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,19

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. From the library of Michel Déon. Text in Italian. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW lightly sunned and showing minor shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames and Hudson Ltd 1989

    0500235430 / 9780500235430

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,00

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Art Noveau and Art Deco Bookbinding: The French Masterpieces 1880-1940 by Thames and Hudson Ltd explores the distinctive styles of early 20th-century French decorative arts. The publication highlights elegant design trends and craftsmanship characteristic of the period, complemented by high-quali

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Antique Collectors' Club Ltd 2013-12-05 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,92

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: La Bibliotheque des Arts (FR) 1993

    285047228X / 9782850472282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, , Reino UnidoDon Kelly Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 15,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48pp. Colour plates.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ACC Art Books, GB 2013

    1851496718 / 9781851496716

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Although renowned for his work as a verrier, lamps did not form a significant part of Gallé's repertoire in glass until immediately prior to 1900. Indeed, only in the last few years of his life does it appear that he realised the full aesthetic potential of opalescent glass viewed by transmitted light.