Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1995
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Stephen Gervais for "Naming the Flowers" (novella) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Grass Is Always Greener" (novelet) by Jerry Oltion; "Spohie's Spyglass" by Michael Coney; "Toy Soldiers" by Mark Budz; "From Our Point of View We Had Moved to the Left" by D. William Shunn; "Sleep, My Little One" by Lois Tilton; "The Macaw" by Steve Perry & George Guthridge. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Films: Boys and Their Toys" by Kathi Maio; "Science: Internet" by Bruce Sterling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1898
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. George Varian Ilustrador. 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 3 drawings by Varian, and a portrait of Philip II after Titian, final 2 pages-only were damaged, and are here presented in reproduction, thus article is complete, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, Volume LVI, No. 2, June, 1898. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1993
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and five short stories. Featured are Naming The Flowers by Kate Wilhelm (novella), The Grass is Always Greener by Jerry Oltion (novelet), Sophie's Spyglass by Michael Coney (short story), Toy Soldiers by Mark Budz (short story), From Our Point of View We Had Moved to The Left by D William Shunn (short story), Sleep, My Little One by Lois Tilton (short story) and The Maccaw by Steve Perry and George Guthridge (short stories). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, New York, 1953
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps are rubbed and tanning. The pages are lightly tanning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Eden Sterling Company
ISBN 10: 0965613917 ISBN 13: 9780965613910
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 3449-3456, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1993
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 84, No. 2 (Whole No. 501). Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Stephen Gervais for "Naming the Flowers" (novella) by Kate Wilhelm. Includes "The Grass Is Always Greener" (novelet) by Jerry Oltion; "Spohie's Spyglass" by Michael Coney; "Toy Soldiers" by Mark Budz; "From Our Point of View We Had Moved to the Left" by D. William Shunn; "Sleep, My Little One" by Lois Tilton; "The Macaw" by Steve Perry & George Guthridge. Departments: "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Films: Boys and Their Toys" by Kathi Maio; "Science: Internet" by Bruce Sterling. Label pulls to front; edge and corner wear; minor bumps, nicks and dings. Book.
Publicado por Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, 1955
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good softcover. Side-staple bound under glossy pictorial covers. Lightly scuffed covers are clean but for small, light, foxing-like spots; tightly bound; clean interior with age darkening at page edges; leaves remain supple. 8vo, 144 pp; illustrated. Laid in is 16 pp fold out 'Room Divider' project sheet by William Pahlmann.
Publicado por Published by Towle Mfg. Co., 1901
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First of this edition. Illustrated wraps as issued. Chipping at spine and edges. Worn wraps. 27 pages of Revere wear silver illustrations.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 2231-2250, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fawcett Book, New York, 1951
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dukes County Historical Society, Edgartown, Mass., 1969
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Harry Neyland Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Fawcett, Greenwich, 1954
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. Illustated with b&w Photos Ilustrador. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good, Slight soiling to covers. 17 x 24cm. soft cover. 144pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Fawcett Books (Fawcett Crest, Ballentine), Greenwich, CT., 1953
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Bright yellow wraps with color photos of Christmas ideas on front. Minor wear to covers and interior is clean with no marks or tears. Great ideas for Christmas decorating and cooking as befitting 1953. Black & white photos on nearly every page. 144 pg.
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023070138 ISBN 13: 9781023070133
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fern Lover's Companion. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460351 ISBN 13: 9781258460358
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/25/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460351 ISBN 13: 9781258460358
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How To Take Figure Photos: Whitestone Book No. 38. Book.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Fawcett Books 1952.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460793 ISBN 13: 9781258460792
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/25/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460793 ISBN 13: 9781258460792
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How To Build Twenty Cabins: Modern, Rustic, Prefab. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460351 ISBN 13: 9781258460358
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258460351 ISBN 13: 9781258460358
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thistle-Brae Press Ltd.
Librería: Titcomb's Bookshop, East Sandwich, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy. A miniature book with text extracted from "A History of Rehoboth Massachusetts" by Rev. George H. Tilton. Bound in green cloth. Brightly colored floral endpapers. A number of Illustrations. Red ribbon bookmark. Pretty little volume.