George kinne (60 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (60)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harmanson Publisher, New Orleans, LA 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 94 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's stamp/name; orange pictorial wraps. 18 Pen and Ink Sketches (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harmanson 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,08

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1923

    1124154175 / 9781124154176

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; compiled by a staff of specialists; stated first edition, fifth impression; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light bumps to corners and top front edge; fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. ISBN 9781124154176.

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill, New York 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. former owner's name blackened out, otherwise a nice, clean, square, near fine copy, octavo, 417 pages, green cloth.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pub by McGraw-Hill, 1943, stated 2nd Edition, 5th Impression. NOT exLib. Near-Fine cond. hardcover, no dj. Military green cloth over bds w/ black title block & bright gilt lettering on spine. Architect's stamp inside front cover, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Illustrated in b&w. 417pp

  • Editorial: MCGRAW HILL

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. former owner's name blackened out, otherwise a nice, clean, square, near fine copy, octavo, 642 pages, green cloth.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Compan 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,74

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. shows minor wear and soiling.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pub by McGraw-Hill, 1924, stated 1st Edition, 6th Impression. NOT exLib. Near-Fine cond. hardcover, no dj. Olive green cloth over bds w/ black title block & bright gilt lettering on spine. P/O's signature & date (1929) neatly on ffep, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Well ill

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardback, light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; fading to interior; clean text. Good.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pub by McGraw-Hill, 1923, stated 1st Edition, 6th Impression. NOT exLib. Fine cond. hardcover, no dj. Olive green cloth over bds w/ black title block & bright gilt lettering on spine. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Well illustrated in b&w. 611pp incl index. Square, straight, tight,

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,63

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback, fading, edge wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN : B0007EEUNC.

  • Editorial: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC.

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,48

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    unknown_binding. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025385918 / 9781025385914

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Pub by McGraw-Hill, 1924, stated 1st Edition, 6th Impression. NOT exLib. VG+ or better cond. hardcover, no dj. Olive green cloth over bds w black title block & gilt lettering on spine. P/O's small namestamp inside front cover, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Illustrat

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding a bit age-dulled with light wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Fold-outs have no tears. No name of previous owner. No odor. Faint tide line of a water stain at the bottom of the front cover

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, McGraw-Hill. 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, third impression. Compiled by a staff of specialists, edited by Hool and Kinne. Chapters on various trusses, loads, statics, wind stress in high buildings, etc. Illustrated with drawings, tables, formulas. -- Hardcover, 620 pages. Condition: near fine (owner name, owner provenance note, no jacket issued).

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,75

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; compiled by a staff of specialists; stated first edition, ninth impression; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,75

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; compiled by a staff of specialists; stated first edition, 15th impression; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; nick to cloth at top front edge; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, f

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill book company, inc. 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdkins Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. Free of markings. 11th impression.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill, New York 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 620 pages; Signed by Not signed; Green tweed cloth hardcovers with black title box and gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean with very light vanilla aging. Light wear to the lower edge of a fold-out chart.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,80

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition, 2nd impression; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025380576 / 9781025380575

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., NY 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD ++. 1st Edition. Seventh Printing. xiv, 496pp, printed on fine glossy paper, bound in green cloth, with binding and hinges tight, illustrated throughout, includes folding plates. Ownership and notes on one page, in pencil. Contents includes *Bascule Bridges *Vertical Lift Bridges *Swing Bridges *C

  • Editorial: McGraw Hill 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,35

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Edition Roter Drache 2019

    3946425607 / 9783946425601

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,40

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,38

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition, second impression, revised by R.R. Zipprodt and D.M. Griffith fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN : B002T9YGAK.

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,39

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; compiled by a staff of specialists; 2nd edition, revised and enlarged; revised by R.R. Zipprodt and D.M. Griffith; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; fading to pages; otherwise in good conditi

  • Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,39

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; compiled by a staff of specialists; 2nd edition, sixth impression; revised by R.R. Zipprodt and George C. Ernst; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.