Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 047132728X ISBN 13: 9780471327288
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 047132728X ISBN 13: 9780471327288
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Quality, 2007
ISBN 10: 0873897188 ISBN 13: 9780873897181
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0471552062 ISBN 13: 9780471552062
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0471520187 ISBN 13: 9780471520184
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st Edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; 8vo., 262 pages. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Quality in Action: Ninety-three Lessons in Leadership, Participation and Measurement This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 047194243X ISBN 13: 9780471942436
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471012882 ISBN 13: 9780471012887
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471012882 ISBN 13: 9780471012887
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, small dust jacket edge tear at corner, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley Press/John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0471839531 ISBN 13: 9780471839538
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Text/NEW & Bright. Collectible 1986 First Edition, 1st Printing. Silver embossed blue linen boards/Fine. DJ/Fine. Analysis of quality control, as a team process, in the service industry. Review of implementation, value analysis & differences between quality team & quality circle concepts. Detailed sample cases drawn from Paul Revere Insurance Co, where author Patrick L. Townsend (1941 - 2010) served as Director of Quality Team Central --- contributing to saving the firm some $8.5 million dollars!!! 189 pgs, 9 chapters: 1, Getting Started; 2, Quality is Everybody's Business; 3, Value Analysis; 4, Quality Teams; 5, Virtue is not Necessarily Its Own Reward; 6, Change in Corporate Culture; 7, Quality Has Value; 8, Listening Down --- And Out; and 9, Adopting Theory & Adapting Practice, followed by Appendix.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped ($24.95 price intact). Published by John Wiley, 1997. Octavo. Navy boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. An excellent copy of this guide in leadership and how to obtain it. 254 pages. ISBN: 9780471012887. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.