Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052157787X ISBN 13: 9780521577878
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition (US) First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition (US) First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052157787X ISBN 13: 9780521577878
Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Paperback 052157787X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052157787X ISBN 13: 9780521577878
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052157787X ISBN 13: 9780521577878
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abrams Books (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 0810972786 ISBN 13: 9780810972780
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022638537X ISBN 13: 9780226385372
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Pre, 1998
ISBN 10: 0933452993 ISBN 13: 9780933452992
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0933452993 ISBN 13: 9780933452992
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2008. Mesoamerica, Art. Harry Abrams. 252p., good paperback but with minor rippling aong outside margins - otherwise tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446066 ISBN 13: 9780521446068
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1981/1993 second edition. Native Americans, Mesoamerica. Cambridge University Press. 284p., very good paperback. 10/23.
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press/SAR Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0933452993 ISBN 13: 9780933452992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022638537X ISBN 13: 9780226385372
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 1559346949 ISBN 13: 9781559346948
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874848148 ISBN 13: 9780874848144
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1981
ISBN 10: 052129682X ISBN 13: 9780521296823
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. First Thus. First Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Minor Wear With One Page Having A Corner Crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521228581 ISBN 13: 9780521228589
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446066 ISBN 13: 9780521446068
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 052129682X ISBN 13: 9780521296823
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022638537X ISBN 13: 9780226385372
Librería: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, and markings. Clear reinforcing library tape on hinges at inside front and back covers. Clear library cover over dust jacket is taped over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is strong. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Shelf: C-6.