Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8VO hardcover with dust jacket , overall near fine copy , extra postage costs may apply for all overseas orders , books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sussex Record Society, Lewes, Sussex., 2011
ISBN 10: 0854450742 ISBN 13: 9780854450749
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First. 314pp excellent reference/review. The book is in excellent/fine condition - very clean and bright in like d/w. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Nicklin, Maria Ilustrador. 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Nicklin, Maria Ilustrador. 224 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sussex Record Society, 2011,, 2011
ISBN 10: 0854450742 ISBN 13: 9780854450749
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, lxxxvi,314pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, brown cloth, gilt titles, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; some uneven fading on wrapper. ISBN: 9780854450749.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewes: Sussex Record Society, 2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 0854450742 ISBN 13: 9780854450749
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, spine a little faded, some light wear to covers and spine, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por France Loisirs, France, 1984
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Histoire Ilustrador. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco : Ignatius Press, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0898703875 ISBN 13: 9780898703870
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 180 pp. ; illustrations ; 21 cm. ; ISBN: 0898703875; 9780898703870 LCCN: 91-76073 ; OCLC: 28628979 ; LC: BX4700.C19; Dewey: 272.2092 ; illustrated by Rose Goudket. ; Originally published by Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, Inc., 1957. ; color pictorial paper wrappers ; "life and death of the martyr, St. Edmund Campion, hero of God's underground during the persecutions of the Catholics in England in the 1500s. Campion, the most celebrated young scholar of his day, was on his way to becoming the Archbishop of Canterbury until a crisis of conscience turned him back to his Catholic faith. He fled England, became a Jesuit priest, and was sent back to be the leader of the underground ministry to the persecuted Catholics until, after a long and frustrated search, the government finally captured him and brutally executed him." ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bellevue Literary Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 195427632X ISBN 13: 9781954276321
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Nicklin, Maria Ilustrador. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por France Loisirs, France, 1994
Librería: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Histoire Ilustrador. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Previous owners bookplate to front paste down. Slight fading to D/J spine.
Publicado por The Society, 2000
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume has some age yellowing; binding has light wear; tight, text clean. 96 p., illustrated; printed on good quality glossy pages. (The Linnean. Special issue ; no. 2). [b 282].
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sussex Archaeological Society, London, 1997
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 29 pages, 15 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 73 x 27 cms. Category: Sussex Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hirmer Publishers, Munich/ Gardiner Museum, Toronto, 2021
ISBN 10: 3777435775 ISBN 13: 9783777435770
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Exhibition publication illustrated with numerous color illustrations. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy with faintest wear to covers and no marks or fading to inside pages. Binding is square and firm. 192 pages. s205.
Publicado por Lewes: Sussex Record Society, 2011., 2011
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (25cm by 18cm), lxxxv, 314pp. Frontispiece, 10 text illustrations. Original brown cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Sussex Record Society, volume 92. ISBN 9780854450749.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewes Sussex Record Society 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0854450742 ISBN 13: 9780854450749
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo., brown clothbound hardback gilt, with dust jacket (unclipped); [lxxxv] + 314pp, indexed. A clean copy with no previous ownership inscriptions or annotation. Dust jacket spine rather faded. Overall VG/VG. (Shelf 200) ISBN: 9780854450749 PLEASE NOTE: HEAVY BOOK ( 1kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sussex Record Society 2011, 2011
Librería: Holybourne Rare Books ABA ILAB, Alton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN-10: 0854450742 ISBN-13: 978-0854450749 First edition hardback. Near Fine, very clean and bright in Near Fine dustwrapper which is housed in protective removable sleeve. 8711.
EUR 43,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 44,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 49,70
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Deutsche Erstausgabe.
EUR 31,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.