Gallagher william edited (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 2004

      0811700879 / 9780811700870

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 11,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xvi, 294 pp. Good condition; previous owner's name on inside of front cover; pen underlining within Introduction.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 2006

      0807859567 / 9780807859568

      Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,02

      Envío por EUR 11,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. xxi, 392 pp. Military Campaigns of the Civil War. Softcover. LCC: 2005031386.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina / London, England 1999

      0807858943 / 9780807858943

      Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,91

      Envío por EUR 11,23 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very good condition. xv, 335 pp. Military Campaigns of the Civil War. Softcover. LCC: 9837086.

    • Editorial: New York: Vintage Books, a Division of Random House, Inc. 1991

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 256pp, printed wrappers. First printing of this 1991 collection. Clean copy from the collection of Pentagon Papers activist Daniel Ellsberg, unmarked with typical toning of paper stock. Not Signed.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Harvill Press, London 2000

      1860468462 / 9781860468469

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. First UK Edition. Second impression of the first UK edition of this collection, with the number line 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 on the printer's page. The book was published as a paperback original (PBO) with a simultaneous hardback edition. There was no equivalent US edition. Edi

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Harvill Secker (an imprint of HarperCollins Publishers), London 1992

      0002712539 / 9780002712538

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,32

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First UK Paperback Edition. First impression of the first UK paperback edition of this collection, with the number line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 on the printer's page. The book was first published the previous year as a hardback by Harvill Press, and preceded the first America

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Collins Harvill, 8 Grafton Street, London W1 2000

      1860467598 / 9781860467592

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,90

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. First printing of the true first edition - published in the UK in 2000. First impression of the first UK edition of this collection, with the number line 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 on the printer's page. The book was published in this simultaneous h

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Collins Harvill, 8 Grafton Street, London W1 2000

      1860467598 / 9781860467592

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 21,48

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. First printing of the true first edition - published in the UK in 2000. First impression of the first UK edition of this collection, with the number line 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 on the printer's page. The book was published in this simultaneous h

    • Más imágenes

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 40,94

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo bound volume of the monthly in original half leather over marbled boards. Some moderate ancient insect predation ("worming"?) to top and bottom two inches of front board interior along the front hinge. Also a goodly amount of rubbing to boards and along edges of leather

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Collins Harvill, 8 Grafton Street, London W1 2000

      1860467598 / 9781860467592

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. First printing of the true first edition - published in the UK in 2000. First impression of the first UK edition of this collection, with the number line 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 on the printer's page. The book was published in this simultaneous h

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Harvill Secker (an imprint of HarperCollins Publishers), London 1991

      0002712164 / 9780002712163

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First UK Edition. First impression of the true first UK edition of this collection, and the only hardcover edition, with the number line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 on the printer's page. The book was only published in the USA as a paperback original. Edited by Willia

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Harvill Secker (an imprint of HarperCollins Publishers), London 1991

      0002712164 / 9780002712163

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 41,76

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. First impression of the true first UK edition of this collection, and the only hardcover edition, with the number line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 on the printer's page. The book was only published in the USA as a paperback original. Edited by Willia

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 49,63

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition (& 1st printing). Thin octavo, original pictorial boards in dust wrapper. 47 pages, indexes, map endpapers. A fine copy in dust wrapper with the price corner clipped from the front flap.