Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1911
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. George W Gage Ilustrador. First Edition.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Frontispiece By George W. Gage Ilustrador. Fourth Printing. 386 pages. Slight edgewear, front hinge mended. Owner name & address on fep. Pastedown on front cover a little rubbed. Size: 7 3/4" X 5 1/2". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.J. Watt & Co., New York, 1917
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color frontispiece by George W. Gage Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Otherwise blank FFE shows NON-authorial gift inscription to Robert G. Radcliff "from John B Miller / July, 1917," under which previous owner noted in pencil that John B. MIller (1869-1932) was "President, Southern Calif Edison Co." This would appear to be a pirate novel. (No, not a "pirated" novel -- a novel about buccaneers.) Presumably, our heroine Ramona De Lara will fall in love with one of them. 311 pp., reduced from $32.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1978
Librería: Picky Books, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Front cover has a dampstain ring like someone used the book as a coaster. Cover has some further rubbing and wear in addition to some corner creases. There are eight pages of black and white photos from the movie in the center.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1914
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th ptg.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por A.l. Burt Co, 1920
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gage,George Ilustrador. 1st Edition. ; this is second printing June 1920 no dj. SlateGray cloth, Black lettering and stamping. fading of the spine, some spotting of the covers. B/w frontspiece by Gage. n writing no tearing. see picture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1560253770 ISBN 13: 9781560253778
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 223p., 9.25x10.75 inches, profusely illustrated with color photos, very good first edition oversized trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1302913816 ISBN 13: 9781302913816
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. pp. 155.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1302913816 ISBN 13: 9781302913816
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. pp. 155.
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Clean tight unmarked FINE ad NEW facsimile reprint of 1914 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macaulay Company, New York, 1926
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. George W. Gage Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 12mo, 256 pages, B/W Plate at Front, Background Grey Coloring on the Spine has Darkened a Bit, Hinges Tight with No Foxing No Soiling No Staining No Smells, b1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1302913816 ISBN 13: 9781302913816
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. pp. 155.
Publicado por Cornell Univ Agri Exp Sta, 1927
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Memoir 109, 35 pp.+ 4 Photo Plts, Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por GROSSET & DUNLAP, NEW YORK, 1917
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. W. GAGE, GEORGE Ilustrador. Worn Grey Illustrated Hard Back Cover. Cover has foxing and minor markings as well as colored illustrations. Spine has major wearing. Pages are clean with minor foxing Contains Black and White Illustrations. Overall in fair condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1917 EDITION: 312.
Publicado por Heritage Books, Inc. (1989), Bowie, MD, 1989
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. B&W frontis Ilustrador. 328pp ISBN 1556132034 First published in 1914. A full and accurate transcript of the births, marriage intentions, marriages and deaths in this town from the earliest date to 1910. good+, wraps (softcover) - owner's name.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. New Graphic Novel.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Reprint edition, published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York. Copyright by Small, Maynard and Co., 1914., 1914
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Good to very good condition. Some spotting and rubbing on front cover and on color paste down. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped. One inch tear in frontispiece tissue guard. Dime size stain on pages 245 to 249.
Publicado por Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1927
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. George Gage Ilustrador. Some rubbing & edgewear; yellowing & fading; few creases on pages; previous owner's info inside; otherwise overall clean & sound. 290 pages.
Publicado por W. J. Watt, New York, 1918
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Gage, George W. Ilustrador. New York: W.J. Watt, 1918. Edition not stated, copyright 1918. Contemporary inscription on ffep. Frontispiece by Gage, protective tissue. 311 pp. Pages toned, foxing spots throughout. Front hinge cracked, boards rubbed, spine faded, light edgewear. Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books, U.s.a., 1989
ISBN 10: 1556132034 ISBN 13: 9781556132032
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 330 page of name facts.
Publicado por Macaulay, New York, 1926
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. George W. Gage Ilustrador. 1st American edition. Macaulay , NY 1926 First American Edition, 316 page hardcover, lacking the dust jacket. Published in England as "The Sea of Sleep" A very good copy with light edge wear, light dust soiling a very small neat short gift inscription on very bottom of the dedication page. Nice copy see photos clph.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gage, George W Ilustrador.