Gaddis eugene (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (43)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 2007

    0262572419 / 9780262572415

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press; American Federation o 2002

    1885444222 / 9781885444226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,23

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press; American Federation of Arts 2002

    1885444222 / 9781885444226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,64

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hudson Hills Press in association with American Federation of Arts, New York 1987

    0933920997 / 9780933920996

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 94 pages, illustrations (some colour); 31 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition organized by the American Federation of Arts and held at Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, Conn., January 17 to March 6, 1988, and 7 other museums, April 2, 1988 to November 5,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,14

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheila B. Amdur

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 494 pp with color and b & w illustrations. Legendary director of the Wadsworth Atheneum in Hartford, CT and the first to mount a Picasso retrospective in the US.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mit Press October 2001 2001

    0262072289 / 9780262072281

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,57

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Images from the World Between is an engaging survey of circus imagery in twentieth-century American art. In her introductory essay, curator Donna Gustafson chronicles the history of the American circus, showing how and why it came to be an important subject for American art. Through a disc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Some edge wear and light rubbing to jacket. Sunning to dustjacket spine. Remainder mark. Former store's stamp on front end page. Used Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaAwardWinningBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Jacket in mylar. 1st printing. Small sticker on endpaper, board edge fade.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,34

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Dust jacket has some wear.

  • Editorial: Hartford CT: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 36 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 1992

    1555950698 / 9781555950699

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 26 x 25.5 cm. 260pp. 107 color plates, 50 black and white illustrations. Green cloth in dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf December 2000 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurke's Book Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 27,59

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Some page corners creased but tight and clean.DJ shows rubbing. Inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A Knopf, New York 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCounterpoint Records & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Covered Boards. Condición: Good +. Good +. Stated First Edition. Grey paper covered boards display light sunning to edges, bottom corners show mild bumping, black spine with silver titles. Light soiling to the fore-edge of book body, book body itself is clean, signed and inscirbed by the author on the half title page. Illu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRebooksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hudson Hills Press, New York 1992

    1555950698 / 9781555950699

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewbury Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. slight bump to top corner of cover, dust jacket with crinkling at top corner of front panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 107 color plates plus 50 black-and-white illustrations. 260pp 3.16lb 10.2x10.2x1.0in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto in an oblong format). Only fault is a blind embossed name stamp lower right corner of the title page. Otherwise AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf, New York 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Knopf, New York, 2000. First edition (stated). First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Smoke-free shop. Shipped in well padded box. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page with a warm ins

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf, New York 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York, Knopf, 2000. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A tight clean copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($30.00). INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half-title page to prior owners and dated by author in October 2001.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art, Hartford, Connecticut 2004

    0918333210 / 9780918333216

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMetakomet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,28

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sound, copy. 48 pgs. Exhibition Catalogue.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art 2004

    0918333210 / 9780918333216

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 52,51

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. As New, unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf, New York 2000

    0394587774 / 9780394587776

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Smoke-free shop. Shipped in well padded box. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page in 2007 "with every good wish." Not inscribed t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wadsworth Atheneum 2007

    0918333237 / 9780918333230

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrancamp Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 80,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.