Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0823233596 ISBN 13: 9780823233595
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0823233596 ISBN 13: 9780823233595
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear. Foxing present to the edges of the pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to DJ.; 9.20 X 6.20 X 1.20 inches; 426 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. (2009), 426pp, illus., 1st ed., 1st printing, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. (alk. paper) ; xix, 426 p., [8] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [235]-262) and index.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). SILONE, Ignazio Ilustrador. First. 8 pages of black & white photographic illustrations. 426 pages. 8vo, black boards, d.w. (scratched) and with some damaged from removal of sticker). New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, (2009). First edition. A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S., 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York : Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0374113483. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good plus condition book, with slight rubs to cover corners, in a Very Good plus condition dustjacket with slight rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature.
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a very good, mylar protected DJ; 1st edition with a complete number line. Faint offsetting (i.e. ghosting) of front panel DJ illustration on front gray board of book. Book has some light damp staining to the top hinge area of the front pastedown and font endpaper. Light wear to DJ and DJ edges. Illustrated; Overall. still a solid, tight copy with no names or inscriptions; 8vo., 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Attached to front end page is a handwritten SIGNED thank you letter from author mentioning 'Bitter Spring'. $35.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTHOR SIGNED on LETTER.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374113483 ISBN 13: 9780374113483
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on first free-fly page (signature only). $35.00 price present on DJ flap. Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.