Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0312708246 ISBN 13: 9780312708245
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. {St. Martin's Press; New York; 1985; Hard Cover; Very Good/Very Good; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Ex-Library; First American Edition; ISBN: 0-312-70824-6.} Ex-library with usual markings and attachments; head edge of front of DJ slightly faded; text clean and unmarked. "Here is a haunting and beautifully written first novel by one of Britain's most promising young writers. A Season of Peace focuses on a middle-aged man in a time of severe crisis, as he struggles to find in his remembered past a meaning for his present tragedy. . . ." Listing updated 8/2/2011. ***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Publishing, United Kingdom, Lodnon, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436018098 ISBN 13: 9780436018091
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Yellow and blue DJ, mylar covered, in good shape. Novel ; Ex-Library.
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. First Edition First Printing Full Number Row, Near Fine Unread Tight & Clean In Unclipped Dj With Creased Area Near Middle Of Cover About 1".Otherwise Bright And Near Fine.First Edition From The Estate Of A Denver Bookstore Owners Personal Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press, 1947
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Seventh edition. Two small ownership labels. Previous owner's ink inscriptions. Seventh edition, 1947. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0436018403 ISBN 13: 9780436018404
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, with very good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, in a good readable condition.
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London; Secker & Warburg;, 1986
ISBN 10: 0436018403 ISBN 13: 9780436018404
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst printing, first edition. Fine in fine dustjacket.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 226 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London, 1986
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. Fine in lightly rubbed else very near fine dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436018098 ISBN 13: 9780436018091
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Some spotting due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436018098 ISBN 13: 9780436018091
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dustwrapper price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secker & Warburg, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436018098 ISBN 13: 9780436018091
Librería: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good condition first edition signed by author on title page. Unread with very tight binding. Former bookseller information half-erased flyleaf. Outside text block soiled, mainly from dust exposure. Dust jacket toned and soil/scuffed. Former seller price sticker on flap. signed by author or artist.
Publicado por Academic Press London
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLEINEN, 512 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- LINEN BINDING, Lib. Ex. no marks, 512 pages, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Publicado por London, (1912)., Sir Isaac Pitman,, 1912
Librería: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 8vo. XVI, 279 (16) pp., cloth binding with gilt lettering on the front and the spine. Edges foxy. 2 stamps on the title page. Englisch Band: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3662147858 ISBN 13: 9783662147856
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAcademic Press, London 1975. Publishers boards. No dustjacket. 512 pages. Signature on the front endpaper. Nice copy in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press London, 1975
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. 512 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. ha1081043 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 145,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0890969477 ISBN 13: 9780890969472
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 152,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oscar Graf, London, 2019
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed glossy boards (as issued), 64pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc. 22 items of very fine gilded English furniture and knick knackery . [CONDITION: NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our books on Furniture, Woodwork, Woodcraft and related subjects, type DbbFURN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Oscar Graf, London, 2019
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed glossy boards (as issued), 64pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc. 22 items of very fine gilded English furniture and knick knackery . [CONDITION: NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our books on Furniture, Woodwork, Woodcraft and related subjects, type DbbFURN in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman, 1912
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.