Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Knights of Columbus Charities, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970700814 ISBN 13: 9780970700810
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0787996645 ISBN 13: 9780787996642
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0787996645 ISBN 13: 9780787996642
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0787996645 ISBN 13: 9780787996642
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1244 fourth edition.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394325354 ISBN 13: 9780394325354
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 1148 pp. Cover scuffed with rubbed edges. Text clean & tight. Price on first page. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (edition 3rd edition)
ISBN 10: 0075576384 ISBN 13: 9780075576389
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, Sf, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013721 ISBN 13: 9780877013723
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by BLOCK, GAY PHOTO PORTRAITS Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition ,name ep "Elizabeth Newman".else clean, SOLID, BRIGHT; VERY NICE PAPER COVERS HAVE EXTRA WIDE FLAPS.(FRENCH FLAPS) ; Glossy Color Photos; 120 pages; Presents portraits and sample works of each painter and sculptor.provides exposure to important regional artists deserving of attention rather than reintroducing the famous and successful. The selections here cover a surprisingly broad range of styles, and the work of Santa C. Barraza, Joe Guy, James Surls and Patricia Tillman, in particular, is noteworthy. Carlozzi's introductory essay provides an enlightening overview of the art community in Texas.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780656969. 6/5/2026 10:56:09 AM.
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Naval History Division - Department of the Navy, Washington, 1977
Librería: Mountain Gull Trading Company, Lake Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. 36 pages. This softcover book's exterior has some stains and marks on the front and back cover, however, the interior has no visible markings and is in very well preserved condition. This book will be shipped promptly to you from here in New Jersey and comes with our sincere appreciation for your order.
Publicado por McGraw- Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1992
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Wraps have only slight wear. Book with chapters 1-10 does have a few pages missing, 11-20 is complete. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0787996645 ISBN 13: 9780787996642
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Established companies are clamoring for breakthrough innovation, but are often hamstrung by the highly reliable, repeatable processes of their management systems. Based on years of research, Grabbing Lightning shows how twelve companies have tried to develop a capability for sustainable breakthrough innovation and outlines best practices for your organization. The authors show how the management system for innovation is different from the traditional one in that it allows?and even encourages?mistakes and failures in order to promote learning. Grabbing Lightning outlines the three building blocks of breakthrough innovation (BI) and shows what it takes to become an organization that values the BI management system.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.