EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: P.S.I. & Associates Pub Date: 2/4/1955 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 10 First edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. George Fryer Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. George Fryer Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. George Fryer Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. George Fryer Ilustrador. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. George Fryer Ilustrador. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Educational Media, 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. George Fryer Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822529211 ISBN 13: 9780822529217
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings, moderate wear on cover and pages. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258444461 ISBN 13: 9781258444464
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Playtime; Froebel-Kan Co., Ltd/Tokyo, Japan,, 1771
ISBN 10: 1559930055 ISBN 13: 9781559930055
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeorge Fryer Ilustrador. board book, unpaged, 8 x 7 3/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile board book,
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fryer, George Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grolier Enterprises, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. George Fryer Ilustrador. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fryer, George Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rourke Publication, Inc., 1983
ISBN 10: 0866252193 ISBN 13: 9780866252195
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electric Paper/London, England,, 1998
ISBN 10: 1897584199 ISBN 13: 9781897584194
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, David Hawcock - Paper Engineer, unpaged, 9 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1996
ISBN 10: 089434160X ISBN 13: 9780894341601
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. George Fryer Ilustrador. The book is in good condition, with a sturdy hardcover and vibrant illustrations by George Fryer. The pages are clean with no inscriptions, and the binding remains intact. There is no dust jacket, as typical for this series. Overall, it shows minimal signs of wear and is well-preserved for its publication year. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokyo: Froebel-kan Co. Ltd., Tokyo, 1771
ISBN 10: 1559930055 ISBN 13: 9781559930055
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fryer, George (Illustrator) Ilustrador. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Children's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-55993-005-5. This nearly square trade sized board book for kids has great supermarket illustrations and things to read and identify for early readers or children read to and this copy is in great shape with little wear. The covers are shiny with only minor wear at the corners. The spine is tight. The pages are bright and shiny with no wear or marks. Each piece of equipment or food item or person is labeled and ready to read or identify. 12 pages including the covers. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Electric Paper, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1897584199 ISBN 13: 9781897584194
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. George Fryer and Lee Montgomery Ilustrador. 1st ? Color illust on cover of a mummy. Pop-up book of monsters with pop-ups of the mummy, Dracula, Frankenstein, werewolf and the alien. All pop-ups intact and in good condition, a few have small tears. Otherwise int. vg. Color illust. Spine slightly worn.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 082252922X ISBN 13: 9780822529224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fryer, George Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.