Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society/ ACS, 1990
ISBN 10: 0841218056 ISBN 13: 9780841218055
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 406 numbered pages; ex-library with markings and stickers; (no pocket); no dustjacket; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of red hardcover; minor rub to cover; minor bumping to corners; several minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 9.5 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by .95 inches; 041420;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Alfred Kappes Ilustrador. 12pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 drawings by Kappes, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, No. 1, November, 1892. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Press, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877053901 ISBN 13: 9780877053903
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 298 pp., Light Brn Illus Hardback, VG in DJ with moist stain at bottom, 1st ed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Press. 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0877052638 ISBN 13: 9780877052630
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG book in VG dustjacket. [050120].
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, DJ sl. Torn & creased, 333pp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Press,U.S., 1979
ISBN 10: 0877053901 ISBN 13: 9780877053903
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good to Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some scuffing on the glossy jacket, no tears, book itself looks like new,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press/Grove Press, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802150861 ISBN 13: 9780802150868
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Gall (Cover Design); Alfred Gescheidt/Image Bank (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1964 by Grove Press, Inc. 256 pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Minimal, light or very mild discoloration/browning/tanning or foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1964
ISBN 10: 071001399X ISBN 13: 9780710013996
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 216 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket; THIS IS THE RKP PRINTING. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press/Grove Press, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802150861 ISBN 13: 9780802150868
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Gall (Cover Design); Alfred Gescheidt/Image Bank (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1964 by Grove Press, Inc. 256 pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with crisp and bright pages. Occasional pencil markings and marginalia on text. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Press,U.S., New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877053901 ISBN 13: 9780877053903
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Text clean, tight and bright. Slight separation of pages from spine at P114/115. Spine and cover good. Ex-Library.
Publicado por American Weave Press, Cleveland OH, 1966
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear and chipping along edges, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, pages unmarked, 36 pages of poetry by Sue Abbott Boyd, Jerome Mazzaro, Charles Edward Eaton, Mary Oliver, Richard Frost, Lewis Turco and a few others Size: 5.5 x 8.5.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, NY, 1942
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Jean Oberle Ilustrador. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly worn, tan paper-covered slip case; 205pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Human Sciences Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877053901 ISBN 13: 9780877053903
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket.
Publicado por New York : Human Sciences Press, c1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0877052638 ISBN 13: 9780877052630
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0877052638. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs and bumps to cover corners, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good Condition dustjacket with multiple chips, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HUMAN SCIENCES PRESS, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877052638 ISBN 13: 9780877052630
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN COPY.
Publicado por Encounter, 1968
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages. Henry Fairlie "Martin Luther King" / Raymond Aron "The General And The Jews" / David Thomson "Must History Stay Nationalist?" / Maurice Cranston "Michel Foucault" / Vernon Bogdanor "The Ideology Of Failure" / Alfred Grosser "The French Power Elite" / Theo Sommer "The Easter Riots" / Arthur Miller, Gunter Grass and Graham Greene "Writers In Prison" / Anthony Hartley "Malraux The Myth-Maker".
Publicado por London: Ernst Eulenburg Ltd.
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Undated. 12mo. volume in paper covers. Text in German, English & French. Condition: minor soiling and sun-fading to covers; else very good. Pages: viii, 543.
Publicado por Metropolitan Press, 1961
Librería: The Cutetique, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mild wear to jacket, book is clean and tight with minimal wear.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1945., 1945
Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in slipcase. NF/G. Navy embossed cloth, gilt lettering on spine, in black paper-covered slipcase. Pages are French folded. Book is clean and unmarked, pages bright and crisp. Slipcase is sound, rubbed at extremities, 1/4" chip at fore-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bodley Head, London, 1924
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 285pp, orange cloth. * "Anatole France was influential in forming public opinion in literary, religious & political matters; but also a very distinctive voice - sceptical, ironical, analytical and cerebral but with comic vision." (Bettinson). HARDCOVER , VERY GOOD .
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Sciences Press, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877052638 ISBN 13: 9780877052630
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 333 pp., Red Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Fine in Near Fine DJ, 1st ed (Long personal Inscription by Author ff flyleaf + Separate Card Signed by Author). Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Macmillan, New York
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Two pocket-sized hardcovers, both same size and in identical brown cloth covers with lettering in embossed black and very bright and clear gilt:---Tennyson's Idylls, 1912, later (1916) printing, xxiv + 434 pages; very light shelf wear to corner tips and spine ends, spine slanted and concaved, otherwise gently used, tight in binding, notes (and a drawing of a lady in a c1920s-style dress, very chic) in faded ink on all four endpapers and half title page, scattered pale pencil notations and/or underlinings on approximately 30-50 pages, otherwise clean and unmarked, no foxing, overall Good ++ condition;---Scott's Talisman, 1904, later (1914) printing, xxiv + 325 pages; light shelf wear to corner tips and spine ends, faded ink notations on back free endpaper, scattered pale pencil notations and/or underlinings on approximately 5-10 pages, otherwise very gently used, tight in binding, very clean and unmarked, no foxing, overall Very Good condition. See also our listing for Four of Macmillan's Pocket Kipling: Soldiers Three and Other Stories (The Story of the Gadsbys, In Black & White); Kim; Life's Handicap: Stories of Mine Own People; The Day's Work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fred Rullman, Inc, New York, NY, 1907
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace wear to corner tips, archival tape closed tears to upper & lower stapled spine edges, and showing light surface discoloration & soiling. 59 pages. Synopsis in English, libretto with the original French text of Belgium playwright, poet and esssayist Maurice Maeterlinck (1862 - 1949) to the left, and English translations of Charles Alfred Byrne to the right.
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition. Front cover is darkened. One inch tear at front cover fore edge. Small chip at bottom edge of front cover. Articles about Razors, The Constitution, and The Consular Service. 56 pages plus eight pages of ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0424062208 ISBN 13: 9780424062204
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Sources in Ancient History. viii 120p paperback re-bound as hardback for library use, this copy with library markings, no signs of use, clean Language: English.
Publicado por London: Ernst Eulenburg Ltd.
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated; reprint. Volume II only. Thick 12mo. volume in paper wraps. Condition: minor soiling & spotting to spine; light wear; else very good. Pages: viii, 816.