Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1938
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Book is in good condition. Moderate wear to cover and spine. Spine is strong and inside pages are free of writing.
Publicado por McGraw Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academy of Sciences of the U.S., Washington, D. C., 1976
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various(photograph) Ilustrador. First. Scholarly monograph festschrift to William Frederick Durand, scientist, researcher, defense department consultant. 40p., detailed life line, bibliography of Durand. One penned circle mars a page. This copy presentation to Stanford Alumni, w/ letter tipped in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co. NY, 1935
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Binding tight and square, Previous Owners name inside front cover Pages are clean and unmarked, some other writings on ffep.
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Mc Graw- Hill Book Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mc Graw- Hill Book Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mc Graw- Hill Book Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1938
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo in burgundy cloth, spine title in gilt.Binding tight and square, modest shelf wear.
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill, 1955
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book. Significant damage due to wetness. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co. NY, 1935
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. 16th print. NOT an ex library book. Book with black cloth binding, print in gold. 400 pages including the index.
Publicado por McGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, Inc., New York and London, 1938
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition Second Impression. The book is a hardcover edition in good condition. The binding is intact with minimal wear on the spine and cover. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean, and there are no inscriptions or library markings, indicating it has been well-preserved over the years.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1935
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Tight and sound Back cover has some minor spotting Corner bumps and rubs No inside markings or underlinings except previous owners name on inside blank page Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1935
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Ed., 16th Impression. 400pp.incl.index; HB dk.green w/gilt&dk.green; rubbed w/lt.wear on edges; ink,ft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. " .comprehensive engineering discussion of the measuring problems commonly encountered by radio engineers. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill, 1937
Librería: SoCo Books, Trinidad, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good conditon, only previous owner's name in flyleaf, plus pencil calculations on flyleaf, but no markings on other pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1938
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Burgundy hardcover. 9th printing. No names or personalization. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1935
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1935. 1st edition, 4th impression. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with minimal crushing and tanning.
Publicado por RadioPhiles, Inc., 1989
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Additional Printings Listed. Book very good condition. No interior markings.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1947. 3rd Edition 2nd Impression. 969 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1937
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. RADIO ENGINEERING. By Frederick Emmons Terman. Second edition, McGraw-Hill, 1937. 8vo size book, gold titled green buckram binding in outstanding, handsome condition. 813-pages of text, a small number of pages with mostly light owner markings, one page with more markings; owner's name on endpaper, small label inside front cover.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1952
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1952. Second Edition. 707 pages. Illustrated red and white paper covers. Part of the McGraw-Hill Electrical and Electronic Engineering Series. International Student Edition. Illustrated throughout with black and white diagrams. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Moderate tanning to inner covers. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Covers have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Bumping to corners. Heavy fading to spine. Light cracking to laminate at spine ends. Moderate tanning to textblock.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Binding and pages are intact. Moderate amount of notations throughout the book. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1932
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 688pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1937
Librería: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 10th imp. HB in black cloth binding with gilt spine title and no inscriptions. Very little use. A clean, tight copy of 813pp. incl figs **HEAVY - extra shipping charges may be required**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258776863 ISBN 13: 9781258776862
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.