Fred reynolds (283 resultados)

Autor
  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2011

    0143120042 / 9780143120049

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Penguin Books; 1 edition Pub Date: 10/25/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 408 First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: iUniverse 2000

    0595005950 / 9780595005956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wrox 2002

    0764544004 / 9780764544002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Atlantis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Crease on spine and cover. Pages are clean, binding is still strong. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1032 p. Contains: Illustrations. Programmer to Programmer.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wrox 2002

    0764544004 / 9780764544002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Heritage Foundation, Washington, D.C. 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Aviator's Bookshelf

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Summer 1982 Edition. Topics include: Supply-Side Economics vs Monetarism; Toward a Moral Nuclear Strategy; Helping the Poor Help Themselves; Saudi Arabia's Oil Crisis; Anti-Federalist Fallacies; The Spell of Marxism; Is Homosexuality Normal?; America vs Europe. Previous owner's inked name

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 04/02/2010 2010

    0099488973 / 9780099488972

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 1 de 9. Libro 1 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvill Secker 2007

    1843432730 / 9781843432739

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,39

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wash This Blood Clean From My Hand (Commissaire Adamsberg) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 04/01/2007 2007

    0099469553 / 9780099469551

    Serie: Three Evangelist, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Three Evangelist

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 05/04/2012 2012

    009955223X / 9780099552239

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,71

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2009

    0143115952 / 9780143115953

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 1 de 9. Libro 1 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,88

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 04/02/2010 2010

    0099488973 / 9780099488972

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 1 de 9. Libro 1 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Apress 2001

    1861004974 / 9781861004970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,26

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 04/01/2007 2007

    0099469553 / 9780099469551

    Serie: Three Evangelist, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Three Evangelist

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvill Secker 05/01/2006 2006

    1843430894 / 9781843430896

    Serie: Three Evangelist, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Three Evangelist

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvill Secker 14/07/2016 2016

    1910701386 / 9781910701386

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,93

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 05/04/2012 2012

    009955223X / 9780099552239

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 03/01/2008 2008

    0099488965 / 9780099488965

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,08

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage 08/06/2017 2017

    1784702625 / 9781784702625

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,08

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvill Secker 04/01/2007 2007

    1843432730 / 9781843432739

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,39

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group, New York, NY 2013

    0143123122 / 9780143123125

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reissue Edition; First Printing. A Commissaire Adamsberg Mystery; 0.9 X 5.4 X 8.1 inches; 361 pages; light fading on spine. Minor rubbing on the covers. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We off

  • Editorial: Galaxy, NY 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 9. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Morrow for "Edge of Night" (pt. 1 of 2) by A. Bertram Chandler. Includes "The Empty Man" (novelette; 1st Story) by Gardner Raymond Dozois; "Arena" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "The Ghost Galaxies" (novelette) by Piers Anth

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    338 pp.; 23.8 x 16 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed "Fred W. McDarrah - for the past twenty-five years the picture editor of The Village Voice - was present, camera in hand, when the Beats first came east to Greenwich Village. Kerouac and Friends is the definitive ph

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage UK 2015

    0099589885 / 9780099589884

    Serie: Three Evangelist, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Three Evangelist

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,56

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2013

    0143123122 / 9780143123125

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,91

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2013

    0143123122 / 9780143123125

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 7 de 9. Libro 7 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vintage UK 2015

    0099589885 / 9780099589884

    Serie: Three Evangelist, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - Three Evangelist

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,55

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2019

    0143133667 / 9780143133667

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 9 de 9. Libro 9 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 4,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2017

    0143109456 / 9780143109457

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,23

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: UPD Publishing, NY 1974

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 22, No. 5. Edited by James Baen. "New Editor's Introductory All-Star Issue!" Cover art by Gaughan for "Berserker's Planet" (pt. 1 of 2) by Fred Saberhagen. Includes "Stranger in Paradise" (novelette) by Isaac Asimov; "House Divided" (novelette) by Robert Silverberg; "Cantor's Wa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2011

    0143120042 / 9780143120049

    Serie: Commissaire Adamsberg, Libro 6 de 9. Libro 6 de 9 - Commissaire Adamsberg

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,72

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.