Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The covers are clean with some shelf wear and minor creasing to the corners and spine. The pages are lightly tanned due to age. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean and complete with minor wear. Book has clean main content with a previous owner name to front pastedown. Minor fading to board edges - solid binding.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent County Council, 1966
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. spine ends damage; rubbed boards.
Publicado por Cresset P January 1965, 1965
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent County Council; Kent Education Committee; Springfield; Maidstone, Kent, 1966
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A hardcover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains diagrams and illustrated maps. Pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. Text remains crisp and dark. The cover is clean and well-preserved with no major signs of wear.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1967
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. new York, 1967; burgundy cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated green jacket with edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 229 pages.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966, 1966
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corners worn, old price sticker inside front cover, out of print stamp on front endpaper, former owner's name on front endpaper, yellow highlighting throughout. 155 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent County Council, Maidstone, Kent, 1978
ISBN 10: 0900947454 ISBN 13: 9780900947452
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 72pp. HARDCOVER. Rectangular format. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent County Council, Maidstone, Kent, 1973
ISBN 10: 0900947454 ISBN 13: 9780900947452
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. 2nd Edition. 72pp. HARDCOVER. Rectangular format. No inscriptions. Some browning apparent to 1st title page & verso of same. O/w clean internally. Some foxing to external edges but hasn't intruded internally. Some rubbing to external printed boards & a couple of dings, but still appears tidy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Covers dinged here and there. Corners worn. Otherwise a good tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent County Council, Maidstone, Kent, 1966
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 12pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd 01/02/1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0850331846 ISBN 13: 9780850331844
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013421868 ISBN 13: 9781013421860
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Problems of Local Government in England and Wales. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frank W. Jessop, R. R. Sellman, 1966
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards with black lettering on the spine and front, with a plain back board. The spine has had minor repairs at the top and bottom. The reading pages inside the book are in a very good condition, apart from a couple of the front end papers having minor foxing. There are coloured / black and white pictorial illustrations, diagrams and maps. Overall, the book is in a very good condition.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1967
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning. ; 229 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Chichester, 1978
ISBN 10: 0850331846 ISBN 13: 9780850331844
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. MIld page tanning and shelfwear, priceclipped wrapper has very slight shelfwear.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1966), 155pp, illus., a few margins notations, ding at top of spine, slight shelfwear.
Publicado por Kent County Council, 1973
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd edition. Light wear to boards with edge wear and toning. Content is clean with toning. No DJ.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Edition. 155 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild shelf wear with some creasing to corners and rubbing to spine ends. Some scuffing and marking to surfaces.