Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Crime Detective Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732611904 ISBN 13: 9781732611900
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sabatte, Frank Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 450 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to the edges, else very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Crime Detective Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732611904 ISBN 13: 9781732611900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Crime Detective Publishing 7/25/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732611904 ISBN 13: 9781732611900
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vintage True Crime Stories: An Illustrated Anthology of Forgotten Cases of Murder & Mayhem. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Crime Detective Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732611904 ISBN 13: 9781732611900
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The O'Sullivan Publishing House, Chicago, 1936
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The O'sullivan Pub House, Chicago, 1936
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 301 Pages; 24 Chapters. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Some Yellowing; Page Edges Darkened; Faded Maroon Hard Covers With Gild Lettering On Front Cover And Spine. Some Smudges, Wear On Corners And Spine Ends. Corners Somewhat Bumped. Chapter Headings Include: Prologue; Radical Records Of The Promoters; Communism As A Threat To America; Maligners Of Manufacturers; A Strike Among Strike-Instigators; Sensational Attacks On American Business; The Boycott And The Blacklist; Unfair Attacks On Drugs And Medicines; The Truth About Advertising And Its Critics; Is "High-Pressure Salesmanship" Criminal?; The Case Of American Business Vs. Consumers' Research, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 9/13/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1434407802 ISBN 13: 9781434407801
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Swimming Scientifically Taught. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The O'Sullivan Publishing House, Chicago, IL, 1936
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is torn and tattered with numerous small chunks missing along with some scuffing/soiling. Red cloth boards underneath or clean with only very minor edge bumping/wear as the jacket did a excellent job of protecting it all of these years. The internal binding is good and text pages are tight. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings. Only evidence of handwriting is on the front end page, upper right corner, where you could just make out where a price was once penciled and then later erased. Pages are clean but end pages and pastedowns show toning due to reacting with the jacket.
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnall, 1931
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Swimming Scientifically Taught, A Practical Manual for Young and Old, Eighth EditionRevised. Dalton, Prof. Frank Eugen. Funk & Wagnall, 1931. 247p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, small black mark back cover bottom7.00.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. A fair folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 12" x 18". Book.
Publicado por funk and wagnall, 1931
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. nice hardcover edition only minor wear seen.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1970
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better 10-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1970
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better 42-page souvenir program. Book.
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls Co., 1927
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. Later Edition. Light brown illus. cloth, lettered in blue. 7th edition (revised). 87 illus. 247,[6] pp. Minor rubbing to extremities, text block edges tanned. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1931
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8th Edition. brown cloth with blue titles, sky blue, navy blue, and white front board illustration of young man diving into water, gently used, internally clean and sound.
Publicado por Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1967., 1967
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Frontispiece, ix, 244 pp; 10 figs. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. Second printing.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Frank Sabatte Ilustrador. Paulist Press, 1991. A nice, clean unmarked copy with minimal edge rubbing. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Sabatte.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por O'sullivan Pub. House, Chicago, Illinois, 1936
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Front And Spine. Blind Stamped Perimeter On The Front. Sound Binding With No Ownership Information Present. The Page Edges And Endpapers Have Tanned. Light Bumping To The Upper Corners And The Top Edges Are Lightly Dust Soiled.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Revised edition. Hardcover edition. (Swimming, Sports) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mjp Publisher 12/16/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 9390877091 ISBN 13: 9789390877096
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Swimming Scientifically Taught. Book.