Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Le Musee de Poche, Paris, France, 1955
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 43 no. pp, 12 4/C tipped in illustrations, text in French.
Publicado por Seghers, Paris, 1958
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Book has been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled with water stain on lower bottom corner at end of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Guilde du Livre et les Editions Clairefontaine, Lausanne, 1957
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover copy with d/j 95 pp, illustrated in B/W.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGrasset et Fasquelle 1976. In-8 relié plein toilex rouge tête et titre dorés sur dos lisse. 340 pages. Très bon état.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 2245011678 ISBN 13: 9782245011676
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Touchstone, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Criterion Books, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. The Erotic Sculpture of India. Fouchet, Max-Pol. Published by Criterion Books. 1959. 95p. oversz hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib--9.25.
Publicado por Editions Clairefontaine, Lausanne
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Two small tape stains on endpaper; otherwise very good.
Publicado por Seghers, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 377 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Editions Clairefontaine 0, Lausanne
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear. Book.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Le Livre De Poche, 1983. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 volume in-12 broché état correct.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cercle Du Nouveau Livre / Jules Tallandier, 1976
ISBN 10: 2245005473 ISBN 13: 9782245005477
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Cercle Du Nouveau Livre / Jules Tallandier, 1976. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in publishers clear plastic dust jacket. 9 1/2 by 8 inches, 24 by 20 centimeters. Illustrated, 268 pages. The text is in French. The jacket has some splitting, tape repaired, on the front foldover. Binding has little wear, the hinges are tight and the pages are clean.
Publicado por Imbert, Algiers, 1943
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. FONTAINE: [VOL. 4] NO. 26. Algiers, Imbert, 1943. Edited by Max-Pol Fouchet. Text chiefly in French, with additions in English. Bibliographical references. Limp white wrappers, printed red and black, uncut and partly unopened (few nicks to spine and wrappers, slight browning throughout). Scarce. A seldom-seen wartime production of France in exile, notable for containing the "Mémoires Inédits" of André Maurois and the poem "Serpent" of D.H. Lawrence (in English and French translation); plus contributions by Georges Blin, Philippe Soupault, et al.; book reviews, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Gallimard, Paris, 1967
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. FOUCHET, Max-Pol Ilustrador. 192 pages sur papier couché mat des papeteries Condat, dans la collection "NRF", série "Idées-Arts". Reproductions de 110 photographies de l'auteur en noir et blanc dans le texte. Livre.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cercle du nouveau livre / Jules Tallandier, 1976
ISBN 10: 2245005473 ISBN 13: 9782245005477
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin, London, UK, 1965
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Beige cloth with dark brown lettering along the spine. The book is 270 pages in length, with 154 remarkable black-and-white, and color illustrations of rescued Nubian monuments. This copy is in particularly fine condition. The jacket looks smart protected in a mylar sleeve. Photographs are available.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1976. Broché. 340 pages. Good.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct aspect couverture légèrement salie. in12. 1976. Broché. 340 pages. Fair.
Publicado por Verlag Volk und Welt Berlin
Librería: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1976; unpaginiert; Format 27,5 x 21,5 cm; roter Karton-Einband, foliert, s/w Fotos, mit Widmung Dritter und Besitzeintrag, Folie am Rücken etwas locker, sonst gut erhalten; wie angegeben.
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 270 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Moderate water staining to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild foxing. Mild sunning to spine. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Publicado por Büchergilde Gutenberg, o.J.
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sauberer Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NYC: Touchstone, 1965. 1st edition, NF/(slipcase) VG. Tall book has light edge wear, bookplate of former owner on verso of FFE (glassine dust jacket included). Slipcase has edge wear and some scraping. Book has colored copy of a lithograph laid-in. 88 b & w illustrations (photos & works of art), 18 tipped-in color plates. French-English text. Register at enmd. Nice copy, 88 pp. CF1.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ediciones Polïgrafa S.A., Barcelona, 1986, English Edition; 215 x 3000; pp 36 Prelims and Introduction, followed by pp 128 offering 163 full colour illustrations and 14 in black and white; near fine copy in a very goodpictorial dust wrapper. . . . . . Wifredo Lam was born in Cuba to a Cuban mother and a Chines father. Becoming a painter he was strongly influenced by surrealism and after moving to Paris became friends with and influenced by Pablo Picasso.
Publicado por Grasset, 1972
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Club pour vous hachette, 1976
ISBN 10: 2245005473 ISBN 13: 9782245005477
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1976. Cartonné jaquette. 340 pages. Good.