Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mit Press, 1991
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Light Stain On Front Cover, Crack In Binding Between Pages 84 And 85 With Page 83/84 Become Loose On Bottom, But No Other Damage, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521709679 ISBN 13: 9780521709675
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521679621 ISBN 13: 9780521679626
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 17th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521709679 ISBN 13: 9780521709675
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521679621 ISBN 13: 9780521679626
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 17th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521709679 ISBN 13: 9780521709675
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight cover and edge wear, Paperback book,
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA., 1998
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Spring 1998. This issue contains essays by Hal Foster, Alastair Wright, and Brigid Doherty among others. Near Fine. Thin octavo; stiff paper wraps; 144 pp.; illustrated in b/w; unobtusive creasing to top corner throughout, else a clean, crisp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262752115 ISBN 13: 9780262752114
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. octavo; 123pp illus; Softcover, October 61, Summer 92, "Identity in Question" issue (Laclau-Mouffe, Ranciere, Cornel West, Bhabha, et al), no creases, light shelf wear, penciling to one article, o/w clean tight excellent copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262752107 ISBN 13: 9780262752107
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. octavo; 129pp illus; Softcover, October 60, Spring 92, Documents Dossier (Bataille, et al) & other articles, no markings, no creases, slight corner bump, o/w pristine unused copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521709679 ISBN 13: 9780521709675
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson (edition 2), 2011
ISBN 10: 0500289530 ISBN 13: 9780500289532
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1994
ISBN 10: 0262751984 ISBN 13: 9780262751988
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear. Contents: Foster, What's new about the neo-avant-garde? Buchloh, Three conversations in 1985: Claes Oldenburg, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris. Armstrong, Interviews with Ed Ruscha and Bruce Conner. de Duve, Echoes of the readymade: critique of pure modernism. Buskirk, Interviews with Sherie Levine, Louise Lawler, and Fred Wilson. Buskirk, Thoroughly modern Marcel. Round table: conceptual art and the reception of Duchamp. ; 9.0" tall; 146 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262752115 ISBN 13: 9780262752114
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and clean. Wrappers have very light shelf wear. ; Contents: Rajchman, Introduction: the question of identity. Scott, Multiculturalism and the politics of identity. West, A matter of life and death. Mouffe, Citizenship and political identity. Bhabha, Freedom's basis in the indeterminate. Rancière, Politics, identification, and subjectivization. Huyssen, The inevitability of nation: German intellectuals after unification. Laclau, Universalism, particularism, and the question of identity. Aronowitz, Reflections on identity. Smith, The Americans. ; 9.0" tall; 123 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262752565 ISBN 13: 9780262752565
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Grigsby, "Geometry/Labor = Volume/Mass?"; Allen and Foster, "A Conversation with Kenneth Frampton"; Vidler, "Toward a Theory of the Architectural Program"; Scott, "Involuntary Prisoners of Architecture"; Anderson, "The Edge of Darkness: On W. G. Sebald"; Dean, "W. G. Sebald"; Jennings, "Not Fade Away: The Face of German History in Michael Schmidt's Ein-heit." ; 9.0" tall; 152 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por National Council Of Social Service, 1975
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. R W Ambler "The 1851 Census of Religious Worship" / Rosalind K Marshall "The Scottish National Portrait Gallery" / David Foster "The Hearth Tax and Settlement Studies" (SL#110).
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por MIT Press Journals, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262752549 ISBN 13: 9780262752541
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.