Foster joseph okane (9 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ranchos Press, Ranchos de Taos, New Mexico 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Limited Edition. Condition: Good/fair. The text is in very good condition with no marks or underlining. No dog-eared pages nor previous owner's bookplate. The text is purposely on a variety of colored paper, each color choice suggesting a mood or emotion for the word

  • Editorial: Ranchos Press, Ranchos De Taos, New Mexico 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    239 pp. 4to. Publisher's decorated wrappers, with tissue overlay. First edition; #875 of 1250 signed and numbered copies. Some foxing to wrappers and preliminaries; really quite nice.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ranchos Press, Ranchos De Taos, New Mexico 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Protected in the original glassine dust wrapper. 247 pages printed on multi-colored paper, with soft cover wraps. Cover and wrapper have light foxing, with small edge wear/tears. Some interior pages have light edge browning/foxing. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT. NO LABELS

  • Editorial: Ranchos Press

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 36,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. SIGNED! Ranchos de Taos, NM: Ranchos Press, 1940. Sm 4to Paperback. 239pp. Limited edition # 634/1250. Signed by author on limitation page. Near good book. Chips and tearing to wrappers. Some fading to edges of multicolored paper. Mild foxing. Contains letter from the publisher signed by someone from Ranchos Pre

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ranchos De Taos, New Mexico 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuaker House Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Good. In publisher's soft wraps with tissue protective cover and in various colored pages. This issue is number 563 of 1250, signed by the author. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked text pages. Bumping of front cover edges. Small holes on edge of a few lower middle pages. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - o

  • Editorial: Ranchos Press, Ranchos de Taos, NM 1940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Limited, Numbered, Signed. 239+pp.; SC white w/burntyellow&blk.-pic.cover w/velum wrap; slight rub w/dampstain,bttm.hinge to pg.2; ft.endpaper detached; clean,tight pgs. "This is the story of the greatest conquest of all time---the first conflict between eastern and western hemispher

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ranchos Press, Ranchos DE Taos, NM 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,03

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Softcover limited to 1250 copies. No. 158 of 1250 copies signed by Foster to the limitation page. Pages lightly toned, slight insecting. With the original lightly toned/chipped glassine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 239 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Editorial: The Ranchos Press 1940

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. 8vo. 237 pages, plus notes. Copy 161 of 1250. Paper covers; laid in to front are 2 copies of the publisher's promotional materials with order forms, a green Christmas gift tag bookmark designating the book as exhibited in the San Francisco

  • Editorial: Ranchos Press 1940

    • Firmado

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,03

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Ranchos Press January 1940 Binding: 725 OF 1250 SIGNED COPIES.