Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forbes, New York, 1927
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Short sketches of twenty self-made men in the auto business, red covers, 1st edn, VG.
Publicado por B.C. Forbes Publishing co., 1926
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G-vg. Red binding with black lettering on spine, Pages starting to brown. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group August 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Publicado por B.C. Forbes Publishing Company, New York, 1926
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has very slight toning to spine, very mild rubbing to edges of spine, very mild rubbing to corners of cover, very mild scuffing to cover, mild toning to front endpage, and very slight foxing to edgeblock. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, a solid binding, and clean pages.
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing Co., New York, 1926
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Good++/no dust jacket. red cloth hardcover with moderate staining to boards a nd head of page ends. Former owners stamp on free front endpaper. Normal browning to pages. Nice solid copy.
Publicado por First edition, published by B.C. Forbes Publishing Co., New York, 1926., 1926
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Seven discolored spots on front cover. Back cover has three small spots, a long thin streak, a small scar, and a few very light scratches. Bottom half of spine surface is rubbed. 295 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group Inc.,U.S., 2023
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (automotive industry, cars, vehicles, automobiles) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing, New York, 1926
ISBN 10: 0484006746 ISBN 13: 9780484006743
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Red cloth hardcover clean and bright, no dustjacket. Firm in spine, sharp corners. 295 pages. Free of any markings, not ex-library. 1926 Edition by BC Forbes Publishing. ; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.8 inches; 295 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group Inc.,U.S., 2023
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Automotive Industry, Automobiles) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016618603 ISBN 13: 9781016618601
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por B.C. Forbes, New York, 1926
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Out of print. Binding is cloth boards.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing, New York, 1926
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Bound in red cloth with black lettering at the spine. Light wear at the spine ends and corner and dust soiling to the top edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reprint edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group Inc.,U.S., 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por B. C. Forbes Publishing, 1926
Librería: Dara's Library, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. "Automotive Giants of American" by B. C. Forbes and O. D. Foster 1926 Antique Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" 295 Pages The jacket is in poor condition with rips, large chips, tears and tape. The jacket is now protected with a removable Mylar cover. The hardcover book is in fair to good minus condition, free from rips, tears, and writing. There is foxing and small stains on several pages, a couple of dog eared pages and the back end page is missing. There is slight separation at the gutter between pages 136 & 137. The boards are in good minus condition with light edge wear. The binding is tight and mostly square.
EUR 38,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636700039 ISBN 13: 9781636700038
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 45,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.