Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Item is in like new condition.
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sundance Newbridge (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0760832838 ISBN 13: 9780760832837
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Cockatoo Publishing, 1984
ISBN 10: 0383035937 ISBN 13: 9780383035936
Librería: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Beginning to read book. Gently used, still in nice shape. Very small bits of wear around the edge of the covers, and at the top of the spine.
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sundance Publications, Limited, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760817782 ISBN 13: 9780760817780
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Spine and corners show wear, covers are scuffed, and has reading level written on cover. Inside is nice and readable.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. PAPERBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eleanor Curtain Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 174320809X ISBN 13: 9781743208090
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Ian Forss Ilustrador. Paperback. About this text:Title:Don't Eat Me! Synopsis: In Dont Eat Me!, Crocodile wants something new to eat. The other animals all suggest things to stop Crocodile from eating them. Year level(s): F 1 Reading level: 8 Text type: Narrative Curriculum link: Science: Living things Content vocabulary: animals birds dinner fish forest frogs insects snake time High frequency words: New: eat good ran Key concepts: Animals eat different things. Animals try to avoid being eaten by other animals. Reading strategies: Locating known words Phonics: Identifying the blended sound /cr/ as in crocodile Paired text: Charlie and the Crocodiles Supporting material: Lesson Plan - Charlie and the Crocodiles / Don't Eat Me! Series: Flying Start to Literacy Alternative purchasing options: This title is available in one of several value packs. Speak to your Oxford Education consultant today to learn more Digital sample pages: can be viewed at Series information: Flying Start to Literacy is an award-winning comprehensive literacy program. It reflects best practice in literacy instruction and supports the systematic development of students reading strategies and skills. Each Student Book is part of connected pair, a narrative book and an informative book, both presenting the same key concepts and vocabulary. These titles have been trialled with a range of readers, including English language learners.Each pair of Student Books is supported by a Lesson Plan. These visually appealing resources are durable and easy-to-use. They integrate oral language, vocabulary development, fluency and comprehension, writing and phonics.Reading strategies, phonics and phonemic awareness and repetition of high-frequency words are all developed through this series, enhancing the readers fluency and comprehension. With an array of engaging titles to choose from, readers will laugh, explore and share in the adventure whilst learning and expanding their vocabulary.Flying Start to Literacy resources are suitable for use as part of an early intervention program and provide effective support for English language learners.This series is supported by a wealth of teacher resources, which can be obtained by visiting Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mimosa Publications Pty Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0732717108 ISBN 13: 9780732717100
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Mimosa Publications Pty Ltd. Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 16 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mimosa Publications Pty Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0732717108 ISBN 13: 9780732717100
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ian Forss Ilustrador. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Mimosa Publications Pty Ltd. Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 16 First edition.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Forss, Ian Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.