Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Illustrated Ilustrador.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Hardcover. Near Fine condition. No jacket as intended. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0500050465 ISBN 13: 9780500050460
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. First American Edition. New York: Thames and Hudson, 1987. First American Edition. 8vo. Cloth binding. 192 p. Color, sepia, and black & white photos and drawings and maps. An essential guide to Ancient Egypt, Egyptian archaeology, mummies, pharaohs, pyramids, tombs, etc. Minor scratches on rear dustjacket and light shelfwear to dustjacket. Otherwise fine condition. Fine in near-fine dustjacket protected with a mylar cover.
Publicado por Random House., 1948
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in blue cloth in a fair only dust jacket with chipping at base of spine and longish tears & edge tears and chips. (Barely discernible erasure on front end-paper. Couple faint specks of shelf-soiling on covers. ) Tony award winner and basis along with the original novel for the motion picture adaptation. (O) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 162 pages.