Foreword sir patrick moore (9 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Border's 2003

    0540087076 / 9780540087075

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Pub., NY 1988

    051755500X / 9780517555002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Completely revised. VERY GOOD Condition.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. NO BUMPS, NO TEARS, EXCEPTIONAL COPY. VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) DUST JACKET; 271 pages; Summarizes what is known about the sun, stars, and planets, traces the history of astronomy, and includes

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Border's 2003

    0540087076 / 9780540087075

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble; Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., Chicago, IL 1974

    0528830317 / 9780528830310

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,35

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Gilt embossed indigo linen boards/NF. DJ/None. Some fading on cover (see photos), 1974, Ex- Library reference numbers to first title page; no other library markings. DJ/None. This 1974 First Edition is a revised & updated edition of t

  • Editorial: Hesperus Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,66

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    octavo paperback with french flaps(FINE)all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: Publish by the Author, Selsey 2004

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Reino UnidoWheeler's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 22,47 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Large 4to. Extensive collection of anecdotes from Selsey characters. 207 pp. B/w photos. Signed dedication from the author at title page. Near as-new. FINE.

  • Editorial: New York Oxford University Press 2002. 2002

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Fine condition in fine DJ. Illustrated by Color & B&W illustrations. Revised edn. Binding is cloth.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 2004

    0719069874 / 9780719069871

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages clean and bright, boards and binding tidy, stain caused by water damage to foot of front dust jacket, light shelf wear to rest of dust jacket. Size: 8vo.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: J. A. Churchill; Sidgwick and Jackson; Lutterworth Press 1949-1967, London 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 507,07

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. A set of three volumes on astronomy by three notable astronomers; Donald H. Menzel, Giorgio Abetti and Patrick Moore. A set of three works on astronomy in the publisher's original cloth bindings, with the original unclipped dust wrappers.Donald Ho