Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0139507175 ISBN 13: 9780139507175
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0679758291 ISBN 13: 9780679758297
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Publicado por COLLEGE & UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por College and University Press, New Haven, CT, 1963
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Yellow card covers, minor sunning to spine. 178pp, a couple of small tick marks in the margins, else contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por College & University Press, 1963
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 178pp. Softback, VG, previous owner placed tape at spine edges, owner name ink stamped on front end pages and title page, corner tips slightly bumped, index, Interpretation of Hawthorne's aesthetic theory,
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, Stated. --Light green cloth hardcovers, thick book, 9" tall. 490 pages, with some illustrations, including one of "New England in King Philip's War"---VERY GOOD CONDITION, tight clean straight solid bright--- the dust jacket has few areas of edge chipping, with new Brodart brand clear cover on the dust jacket now.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, NY, 1965
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. ex-lib; dj in fresh mylar; 191 pages.
Publicado por College & University Press, New Haven, 1966
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. Reading copy. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with normal flaws. 1966. Nice solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0819550272 ISBN 13: 9780819550279
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, copyright, 1978. 490 pages. 9.25 x 6.25", cloth, no dj. No dj, 1 text leaf torn out, else clean, tight, acceptable/none.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. (S/C w pon on single page) Previous Owner's name and information on title/endpaper page. A crisp, clean, tightly bound soft cover copy presenting light shelf wear and indications of being gently read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Pp: x + 490. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w map & facsimile docs. (listed). Some bits of penciled underlining & marginalia, else interior leaves are clean and tight. American History. Includes bibliography & index. The Puritan rationale of the bloody 17th century New England Indian wars. Moderate handling wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por College and University Press, 1963
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 178 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books March 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0679758291 ISBN 13: 9780679758297
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Sure to become an essential handbook for gardeners in the Southwest, Dry Climate Gardening with Succulents also offers valuable advice on the use of succulents in all regions and in combination with other plants. Features flexible binding, dozens of black-and-white photos and line drawings, and more than 300 full-color photos. Used copy with wear to the cover, some creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0139507094 ISBN 13: 9780139507090
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1979. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. The spine is square and flat with NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are creamy white, clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. First printing with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Trade Paperback. 5.5" wide by 8" tall. Contributors include J. Frank Dobie (on Andy Adams), Vardis Fisher, Opal Fisher Richard W. Etulain, etc. Footnotes. Chronology. Selected bibliography. Bound in the original black and yellow pictorial wraps. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 177pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015706576 ISBN 13: 9781015706576
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Heroes and Martyrs of Georgia. Georgia's Record in the Revolution of 1861. Book.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, New York, 1965
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Price corner clipped. Worn Edges.
Publicado por College & University Press, New Haven, CT, 1965
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 191 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Re-evaluation of the work of this 19th century American author, virtually unknown today. A critical study of Flint, who practically founded the western novel genre and wrote a popular biography of Daniel Boone. Includes chronology, notes and references, selected bibliography & index. One of the Twayne's United States Authors Series.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. DJ in fine condition.
Publicado por Steck-Vaughn Company, Austin, TX, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Southwest Writers Series No. 20. Retired library copy, minimally stamped and marked, else textblock is clean and tight, sound and secure staples; Dried glue stain along the spine at the front and the back, minimally shelf worn. 42p., including selected bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Paperback.
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0139507094.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press,, Middletown:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0819560588 ISBN 13: 9780819560582
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second paperback printing. Slightly faded along the spine, else very good in illustrated wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butternut and Blue, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0935523499 ISBN 13: 9780935523492
Librería: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. [1995] Hardcover and dustjacket. Red binding with beautiful gilt lettering and design, 192 pages. Condition of hardcover: Fine. Gilt lettering and design are fine. Overall: Fine. Book stored in temperature-controlled room, free of smelly humidity stains and the smell of a smoker. Dustjacket: Faint toning to upper extremity of top panel, else overall Near Fine. This book is an excellent reprint of the rare edition of the same title published in 1864. It's one of the important sources on Georgia troops in the Army of Northern Virginia. Here are 18 detailed histories of infantry, cavalry, and artillery units, most of histories written in the summer of 1864 by Confederate officers in the trenches at Petersburg. A wonderful, nicely detailed book that is informative and historical. Note: Note: We are a well-established, well-respected, ethical book dealer in business since 1991. We describe the condition of our books thoroughly and honestly, so you'll know exactly what you will be receiving when you order. We ship promptly.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.